Reviewer, editor, pagecreator
28,313
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 298: | Line 298: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| bergslagsman | | bergslagsman | ||
| miner, proprietor of a mine | | miner, proprietor of a mine | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 307: | Line 307: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| beridare | | beridare | ||
| horsebreaker, riding master | | horsebreaker, riding master | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| beskattningsman | | beskattningsman | ||
| taxer, assessor | | taxer, assessor | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| beslagare | | beslagare | ||
| seizer, confiscator, setter | | seizer, confiscator, setter | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| beslagskarl | | beslagskarl | ||
| see beslagare | | see beslagare | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| besökare | | besökare | ||
| customs official ( | | customs official (1889), visitor (modern) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 338: | Line 334: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | bevaktare | ||
| conscript | | guard, keeper | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| bevakningsbefälhavare | |||
| captain of the watch | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| bevarare | |||
| preserver, saver, conservator | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| beväringskarl | |||
| militia man, conscript | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| beväringsman | |||
| recruit, conscript | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| bibliotekarie | |||
| librarian | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| bijouterihandlare | |||
| dealer in jewelry, trinkets | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| bildhuggare | |||
| sculptor, statuary, carver | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| bildskärare | |||
| se bildsnidare | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| bildsnidare | |||
| sculptor | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| biljettförsäljare | |||
| ticket seller, booking clerk | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | biljettförsäljerska | ||
| | | ticket seller, booking clerk (woman) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||