State of Palestine Online Learning: Difference between revisions

From FamilySearch Wiki
m (Text replacement - "|Facebook↵|[https://www.facebook.com/watch/live?ref=watch_permalink&v=830144351879119 بين الاسم والأصل: فك ألغاز التاريخ العائلي من خلال الأسماء العائلية]↵|Dr. Jabra Ghneim↵|Arabic↵|Middle East↵|Family Names↵|2024↵|-" to "|Facebook || [https://www.facebook.com/watch/live?ref=watch_permalink&v=830144351879119 بين الاسم والأصل: فك ألغاز التاريخ العائلي من خلال الأسماء العائلية] || Dr. Jabra Ghneim || Arabic || Middle East || Family N...)
No edit summary
Line 50: Line 50:
|-
|-
| RootsTech || [https://www.familysearch.org/en/rootstech/session/%D8%AC%D8%B0%D9%88%D8%B1-%D8%B9%D9%85%D9%8A%D9%82%D8%A9-%D8%A3%D9%86%D8%B3%D8%A7%D8%A8-%D8%A7%D9%84%D9%82%D8%A8%D8%A7%D8%A6%D9%84-%D9%88%D8%A7%D9%84%D8%B9%D8%B4%D8%A7%D8%A6%D8%B1-%D8%A7%D9%84%D8%B9%D8%B1%D8%A8%D9%8A%D8%A9-%D9%81%D9%8A-%D9%85%D9%88%D9%82%D8%B9-%D9%85%D8%A4%D8%B3%D8%B3%D8%A9-%D9%81%D8%A7%D9%85%D9%8A%D9%84%D9%8A-%D8%B3%D9%8A%D8%B1%D8%AA%D8%B4 جذور عميقة: أنساب القبائل والعشائر العربية في موقع مؤسسة فاميلي سيرتش] || جارت أندرسون || Arabic || Middle East || Compiled Genealogies || 2024
| RootsTech || [https://www.familysearch.org/en/rootstech/session/%D8%AC%D8%B0%D9%88%D8%B1-%D8%B9%D9%85%D9%8A%D9%82%D8%A9-%D8%A3%D9%86%D8%B3%D8%A7%D8%A8-%D8%A7%D9%84%D9%82%D8%A8%D8%A7%D8%A6%D9%84-%D9%88%D8%A7%D9%84%D8%B9%D8%B4%D8%A7%D8%A6%D8%B1-%D8%A7%D9%84%D8%B9%D8%B1%D8%A8%D9%8A%D8%A9-%D9%81%D9%8A-%D9%85%D9%88%D9%82%D8%B9-%D9%85%D8%A4%D8%B3%D8%B3%D8%A9-%D9%81%D8%A7%D9%85%D9%8A%D9%84%D9%8A-%D8%B3%D9%8A%D8%B1%D8%AA%D8%B4 جذور عميقة: أنساب القبائل والعشائر العربية في موقع مؤسسة فاميلي سيرتش] || جارت أندرسون || Arabic || Middle East || Compiled Genealogies || 2024
|-
| RootsTech || [https://www.familysearch.org/en/rootstech/session/%D9%84%D8%A7%D8%B1%D8%B4%D9%8A%D9%81%D8%A7%D8%AA-%D9%88%D8%A3%D8%B5%D8%AD%D8%A7%D8%A8-%D9%88%D8%AB%D8%A7%D8%A6%D9%82-%D9%88%D9%85%D8%AE%D8%B7%D9%88%D8%B7%D8%A7%D8%AA-%D8%B9%D8%AB%D9%85%D8%A7%D9%86%D9%8A-familysearch-%D9%85%D9%82%D8%AF%D9%85%D8%A9-%D9%84%D8%AE%D8%AF%D9%85%D8%A7%D8%AA مقدّمة عن خدمات مؤسسة فاميلي سيرتش لحافظي الأرشيفات والوثائق والمخطوطات العثمانية] || Jonathan Claymore McCollum, جوناثان مكالوم || Arabic || Middle East || Ottoman Records || 2024
|-
| RootsTech || [https://www.familysearch.org/en/rootstech/session/%D9%85%D9%82%D8%AF-%D9%85%D8%A9-%D8%B9%D9%86-%D8%AE%D8%AF%D9%85%D8%A7%D8%AA-%D9%85%D8%A4%D8%B3%D8%B3%D8%A9-%D9%81%D8%A7%D9%85%D9%8A%D9%84%D9%8A-%D8%B3%D9%8A%D8%B1%D8%AA%D8%B4-%D9%84%D8%AD%D8%A7%D9%81%D8%B8%D9%8A-%D8%A7%D9%84%D8%A3%D8%B1%D8%B4%D9%8A%D9%81%D8%A7%D8%AA-%D9%88%D8%A7%D9%84%D9%88%D8%AB%D8%A7%D8%A6%D9%82-%D9%88%D8%A7%D9%84%D9%85%D8%AE%D8%B7%D9%88%D8%B7%D8%A7%D8%AA-%D8%A7%D9%84%D8%B9%D8%AB%D9%85%D8%A7%D9%86%D9%8A%D8%A9 مقدّمة عن خدمات مؤسسة فاميلي سيرتش لحافظي الأرشيفات والوثائق والمخطوطات العثمانية] || جوناثان مكالوم || English || Middle East || Ottoman Records || 2024
|-
|-
|}
|}

Revision as of 15:54, 21 October 2024

State of Palestine Wiki Topics
Flag of State of Palestine
State of Palestine Beginning Research
Record Types
State of Palestine Background
Local Research Resources

Videos[edit | edit source]

The chart below contains links to relevant online class recordings available through the FamilySearch Learning Center, RootsTech On Demand, and the FamilySearch Library Facebook Page. The chart is sortable by clicking the desired column heading.

Platform Title Presenter Language Location Topic Year Presented
RootsTech Tracing Your Ancestry and Connecting with Your Heritage from the Palestinian Diaspora Mahasin Saleh English Palestine Research/Methodology 2023
RootsTech Find Online Records of Your Palestinian Christian Ancestors Jonathan Claymore McCollum English Palestine Research/Methodology 2023
RootsTech Overcoming Challenges of Connecting with Your Middle Eastern Roots Dr. Akram Khater English Middle East Diaspora 2024
Facebook بين الاسم والأصل: فك ألغاز التاريخ العائلي من خلال الأسماء العائلية Dr. Jabra Ghneim Arabic Middle East Family Names 2024
Facebook أسماء العائلات العربية Dr. Jabra Ghneim Arabic Middle East Family Names 2024
RootsTech Your Surname Can Reveal Your Family History Dr. Hassan El Akra Arabic Middle East Naming Customs 2023
RootsTech The Instant Family Tree: The first family tree experience for Arabic speaking people Janice Freij English Middle East Research/Methodology 2023
RootsTech Deep Roots: Tracing Arab Tribal Lineages Jarrett Anderson English Middle East Research/Methodology 2023
RootsTech معرفة وتتبع طبقات نسب القبائل العربية وتطوراتها عبر العصور Hassan Alamri Arabic Middle East Compiled Genealogies 2022
RootsTech The Ottoman Population (Nüfus) Registers for Family History Jonathan Claymore McCollum English Middle East Population Registers 2022
RootsTech Insight on Maronite Church Records, a Persecuted Church in the Middle East Elie Elias English Middle East Church Records 2021
RootsTech كيف تحولت عملية الحفاظ على السجلات الخاصة العائلية في الشرق الاوسط الى الحل الوحيد للحفاظ على الهوية الجماعية Elie Elias Arabic Middle East Compiled Genealogies 2021
RootsTech An Introduction to Middle East Family History Jonathan Claymore McCollum English Middle East Getting Started 2021
RootsTech لمحة عامة عن الأنساب في العالم العربي Hassan Alamri Arabic Middle East Research/Methodology 2021
RootsTech Ottoman Records for Family History in the Middle East and Balkans Jonathan Claymore McCollum English Middle East Research/Methodology 2021
RootsTech جذور عميقة: أنساب القبائل والعشائر العربية في موقع مؤسسة فاميلي سيرتش جارت أندرسون Arabic Middle East Compiled Genealogies 2024
RootsTech مقدّمة عن خدمات مؤسسة فاميلي سيرتش لحافظي الأرشيفات والوثائق والمخطوطات العثمانية Jonathan Claymore McCollum, جوناثان مكالوم Arabic Middle East Ottoman Records 2024
RootsTech مقدّمة عن خدمات مؤسسة فاميلي سيرتش لحافظي الأرشيفات والوثائق والمخطوطات العثمانية جوناثان مكالوم English Middle East Ottoman Records 2024

More Resources[edit | edit source]