Reviewer, editor, pagecreator
22,351
edits
Gublerjones (talk | contribs) |
Gublerjones (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 224: | Line 224: | ||
| Halbhübler or 1/2 Hübler | | Halbhübler or 1/2 Hübler | ||
| | | | ||
| ownership of 1/2 to 1 Hube | | ownership of between 1/2 to 1 Hube | ||
|- | |- | ||
| quarter farmer | | quarter farmer | ||
| Line 231: | Line 231: | ||
| Viertelhübler or 1/4 Hübler | | Viertelhübler or 1/4 Hübler | ||
| | | | ||
| ownership of 1/4 to 1/2 Hube | | ownership of between 1/4 to 1/2 Hube | ||
|- | |||
| farmer | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Kleinhäusler or Keuschler | |||
| Kaischler | |||
| ownership of less than 1/4 Hube; not enough land to support the family | |||
|- | |- | ||
| cottager | | cottager | ||