Reviewer, editor, pagecreator
22,351
edits
Gublerjones (talk | contribs) |
Gublerjones (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 217: | Line 217: | ||
| Hübler | | Hübler | ||
| | | | ||
| ownership of approximately 30-45 yoke (17-25.5 hectares) | | ownership of 1 Hube, approximately 30-45 yoke (17-25.5 hectares) | ||
|- | |||
| half farmer | |||
| 1/2 Kmet | |||
| | |||
| Halbhübler or 1/2 Hübler | |||
| | |||
| ownership of 1/2 to 1 Hube | |||
|- | |||
| quarter farmer | |||
| 1/4 Kmet | |||
| | |||
| Viertelhübler or 1/4 Hübler | |||
| | |||
| ownership of 1/4 to 1/2 Hube | |||
|- | |- | ||
| cottager | | cottager | ||