Afrikaans Genealogical Word List: Difference between revisions

→‎B: User submitted word added
(→‎B: User submitted word added)
Line 788: Line 788:
| bloeding  
| bloeding  
| bleeding, hemorrhage
| bleeding, hemorrhage
|-
| bloedverwant
| blood relative or kinsman
|-
|-
| bloei  
| bloei  
Reviewer, editor, pagecreator
25,284

edits