Malta Colonial Records: Difference between revisions

Line 63: Line 63:
| English
| English
| Children born to those working within the armed forces, merchant navy, and consular forces, as well as, civilian ship passengers.
| Children born to those working within the armed forces, merchant navy, and consular forces, as well as, civilian ship passengers.
|-
| [https://www.genesreunited.co.uk/articles/world-records/full-list-of-united-kingdom-records/births-marriages-and-deaths/marriages-and-divorces/british-nationals-married-overseas-1818-2005 British Nationals Married Overseas 1818-2005], index and images
|
| Vital records (marriage)
| English
| British Nationals
|-
|-
| [https://www.findmypast.com/search/results?country=malta&datasetname=british%20armed%20forces%20and%20overseas%20banns%20and%20marriages British Armed Forces and Overseas Banns and Marriages, Malta], FindMyPast - index and images ($)
| [https://www.findmypast.com/search/results?country=malta&datasetname=british%20armed%20forces%20and%20overseas%20banns%20and%20marriages British Armed Forces and Overseas Banns and Marriages, Malta], FindMyPast - index and images ($)
4,706

edits