Jump to content

Malta Colonial Records: Difference between revisions

Line 69: Line 69:
| English
| English
| British armed forces members and civilians who were married abroad and at sea
| British armed forces members and civilians who were married abroad and at sea
|-
| [https://www.genesreunited.co.uk/articles/world-records/full-list-of-united-kingdom-records/births-marriages-and-deaths/deaths-and-burials/british-nationals-died-overseas-1818-2005 British Nationals Died Overseas 1818-2005], index and images
|
| Vital records (death)
| English
| British Nationals
|-
|-
| [https://www.findmypast.com/search/results?datasetname=british+armed+forces+and+overseas+deaths+and+burials&country=malta British Armed Forces and Overseas Deaths and Burials, Malta] - FindMyPast - index and images ($)
| [https://www.findmypast.com/search/results?datasetname=british+armed+forces+and+overseas+deaths+and+burials&country=malta British Armed Forces and Overseas Deaths and Burials, Malta] - FindMyPast - index and images ($)
4,706

edits