2,603
edits
| Line 119: | Line 119: | ||
| width="25%" | '''Armenian''' | | width="25%" | '''Armenian''' | ||
| '''English''' | | '''English''' | ||
|- | |||
| ազատ | |||
| free | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ազգ | | ազգ | ||
| Line 125: | Line 128: | ||
| ազգանուն | | ազգանուն | ||
| surname, family/last name | | surname, family/last name | ||
|- | |||
| աղջիկ | |||
| girl | |||
|- | |||
| ամիս | |||
| month | |||
|- | |||
| ամսաթիվ | |||
| date | |||
|- | |||
| ամուսին | |||
| husband | |||
|- | |||
| ամուսնալուծում | |||
| divorce | |||
|- | |||
| ամուսնություն | |||
| marriage | |||
|- | |||
| ամուրի | |||
| unmarried, single | |||
|- | |||
| այստեղ(ից) | |||
| here (from here) | |||
|- | |||
| այսօր | |||
| today | |||
|- | |||
| այր | |||
| man | |||
|- | |||
| աներ | |||
| father-in-law (wife's father) | |||
|- | |||
| անծանոթ | |||
| unknown, unfamiliar, stranger | |||
|- | |||
| անզ | |||
| person | |||
|- | |||
| անզնագիր | |||
| passport, certificate | |||
|- | |||
| անուն | |||
| name | |||
|- | |||
| ապրիլ | |||
| April | |||
|- | |||
| առաջին | |||
| first | |||
|- | |||
| առավոտյան | |||
| in the morning | |||
|- | |||
| աստվածածին | |||
| Mother of God, Our Lady, the Blessed Virgin, the Virgin | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Armenian Language]] [[Category:Language and Handwriting]] [[Category:Word_List]] | [[Category:Armenian Language]] [[Category:Language and Handwriting]] [[Category:Word_List]] | ||
edits