3,217
edits
(→A: Fixed wikitable) |
(→B: Fixed wikitable) |
||
| Line 692: | Line 692: | ||
! Portuguese !! English | ! Portuguese !! English | ||
|- | |- | ||
| baía | |baía | ||
| | |bay | ||
|- | |||
|baixo (a) | |||
|low | |||
|- | |||
|baptismo | |||
|baptism | |||
|- | |||
|baptizar | |||
|to baptize | |||
|- | |||
|barão | |||
|baron | |||
|- | |||
|barco | |||
|boat | |||
|- | |||
|batismo | |||
|baptism | |||
|- | |||
|batizar | |||
|to baptize | |||
|- | |||
|bem | |||
|good, well | |||
|- | |||
|bênção | |||
|blessing | |||
|- | |||
|biblioteca | |||
|library | |||
|- | |||
|bisavô | |||
|great-grandfather | |||
|- | |||
|bisavó | |||
|great-grandmother | |||
|- | |||
|bisavôs | |||
|great-grandparents | |||
|- | |||
|bisneta | |||
|great-granddaughter | |||
|- | |||
|bisneto | |||
|great-grandson | |||
|- | |||
|bisnetos | |||
|great-grandchildren | |||
|- | |||
|bispado | |||
|bishopric | |||
|- | |||
|bispo | |||
|bishop | |||
|- | |||
|boca | |||
|mouth | |||
|- | |||
|boda | |||
|wedding, marriage | |||
|- | |||
|boieiro | |||
|herdsman | |||
|- | |||
|bom (oa) | |||
|good | |||
|- | |||
|bosque | |||
|grove, forest, woods | |||
|- | |||
|braço | |||
|arm | |||
|- | |||
|branco (a) | |||
|white | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
edits