Wiltshire Census Surname Index Sp-Sz: Difference between revisions

no edit summary
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 7: Line 7:
{| width="100%" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" border="1" align="center"
{| width="100%" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" border="1" align="center"
|-
|-
! width="27%" colspan="2" style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" | <br>  
! width="27%" style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" colspan="2" | <br>  
! width="9%" colspan="6" style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" | Census indexes at the Family History Library
! width="9%" style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" colspan="6" | Census indexes at the Family History Library
|-
|-
! width="27%" class="wikitable sortable" style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" | PLACE  
! width="27%" style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" class="wikitable sortable" | PLACE  
! width="19%" style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" | PARISH  
! width="19%" style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" | PARISH  
! width="9%" style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" | 1841  
! width="9%" style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" | 1841  
Line 52: Line 52:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" | STANTON-ST. BERNARD <br>
| rowspan="2" | STANTON-ST. BERNARD <br>  
| Stanton-St. Bernard  
| Stanton-St. Bernard  
| .  
| .  
Line 92: Line 92:
| colspan="8" | ST. BERNARD&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; &nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; SEE: STANTON-ST. BERNARD
| colspan="8" | ST. BERNARD&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; &nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; SEE: STANTON-ST. BERNARD
|-
|-
| STEEPLE-ASHTON  
| rowspan="2" | STEEPLE-ASHTON <br>
| Steeple-Ashton  
| Steeple-Ashton  
| .  
| .  
Line 100: Line 100:
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
| colspan="7" | &nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; NOTE: A 1770, 1800, 1813, undated 1818?, 1826, alphabetized list of inhabitants at 942.31 X29m pt.1<br>
|-
|-
| STEEPLE-LANGFORD  
| STEEPLE-LANGFORD  
Line 168: Line 170:
| colspan="8" | STOKE&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; &nbsp; SEE: WINTERBOURNE-STOKE and LIMPLEY-STOKE
| colspan="8" | STOKE&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; &nbsp; SEE: WINTERBOURNE-STOKE and LIMPLEY-STOKE
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" | STOURTON <br>
| rowspan="2" | STOURTON <br>  
| Stourton  
| Stourton  
| .  
| .  
Line 194: Line 196:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" | STRATFORD-UNDER- THE-CASTLE/ STRATFORD SUBCASTLE <br>
| rowspan="2" | STRATFORD-UNDER- THE-CASTLE/ STRATFORD SUBCASTLE <br>  
| Stratford-under-the-Castle  
| Stratford-under-the-Castle  
| .  
| .  
Line 283: Line 285:
&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; NOTE: Name-indexed 1821 and 1831 censuses are at 942.31 B4wp v. 27  
&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; NOTE: Name-indexed 1821 and 1831 censuses are at 942.31 B4wp v. 27  


&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; NOTE: A 1821, 1831 alphabetized list of inhabitants at 942.31 X29m pt.2<br>
&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; NOTE: A 1821, 1831 alphabetized list of inhabitants at 942.31 X29m pt.2<br>  


|-
|-
115

edits