Wiltshire Census Surname Index Sp-Sz: Difference between revisions

no edit summary
mNo edit summary
No edit summary
Line 7: Line 7:
{| width="100%" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" border="1" align="center"
{| width="100%" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" border="1" align="center"
|-
|-
! width="27%" style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" colspan="2" | <br>  
! width="27%" colspan="2" style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" | <br>  
! width="9%" style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" colspan="6" | Census indexes at the Family History Library
! width="9%" colspan="6" style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" | Census indexes at the Family History Library
|-
|-
! width="27%" style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" class="wikitable sortable" | PLACE  
! width="27%" class="wikitable sortable" style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" | PLACE  
! width="19%" style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" | PARISH  
! width="19%" style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" | PARISH  
! width="9%" style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" | 1841  
! width="9%" style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" | 1841  
Line 52: Line 52:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| STANTON-ST. BERNARD  
| rowspan="2" | STANTON-ST. BERNARD <br>
| Stanton-St. Bernard  
| Stanton-St. Bernard  
| .  
| .  
Line 60: Line 60:
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
| colspan="7" | &nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; NOTE: A 1744 alphabetized list of inhabitants at 942.31 X29m pt.2<br>
|-
|-
| STANTON-ST. QUINTIN  
| STANTON-ST. QUINTIN  
Line 166: Line 168:
| colspan="8" | STOKE&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; &nbsp; SEE: WINTERBOURNE-STOKE and LIMPLEY-STOKE
| colspan="8" | STOKE&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; &nbsp; SEE: WINTERBOURNE-STOKE and LIMPLEY-STOKE
|-
|-
| STOURTON  
| rowspan="2" | STOURTON <br>
| Stourton  
| Stourton  
| .  
| .  
Line 174: Line 176:
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
| colspan="7" | &nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; NOTE: A 1821&amp;1831 alphabetized list of inhabitants at 942.31 X29m pt.2<br>
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | ST. PAUL&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; &nbsp;&nbsp; SEE: MARLBOROUGH ST. PAUL
| colspan="8" | ST. PAUL&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; &nbsp;&nbsp; SEE: MARLBOROUGH ST. PAUL
Line 190: Line 194:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| STRATFORD-UNDER- THE-CASTLE/ STRATFORD SUBCASTLE  
| rowspan="2" | STRATFORD-UNDER- THE-CASTLE/ STRATFORD SUBCASTLE <br>
| Stratford-under-the-Castle  
| Stratford-under-the-Castle  
| .  
| .  
Line 198: Line 202:
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
| colspan="7" | &nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; NOTE: A 1821 alphabetized list of inhabitants at 942.31 X29m pt.2<br>
|-
|-
| STRATTON-ST. MARGARET  
| STRATTON-ST. MARGARET  
Line 265: Line 271:
| colspan="8" | &nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;<span id="fck_dom_range_temp_1331690246208_675" /><span id="fck_dom_range_temp_1331690246208_579" />&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; &nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;NOTE: Name-indexed 1821 and 1831 censuses are at 942.31 B4wp v. 27
| colspan="8" | &nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;<span id="fck_dom_range_temp_1331690246208_675" /><span id="fck_dom_range_temp_1331690246208_579" />&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; &nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;NOTE: Name-indexed 1821 and 1831 censuses are at 942.31 B4wp v. 27
|-
|-
| SUTTON-VENEY/SUTTON VENY  
| rowspan="2" | SUTTON-VENEY/SUTTON VENY  
| Sutton-Veney  
| Sutton-Veney  
| .  
| .  
Line 274: Line 280:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | &nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;<span id="fck_dom_range_temp_1331690268364_129" /><span id="fck_dom_range_temp_1331690268364_714" />&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; &nbsp;NOTE: Name-indexed 1821 and 1831 censuses are at 942.31 B4wp v. 27
| colspan="8" |  
&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; NOTE: Name-indexed 1821 and 1831 censuses are at 942.31 B4wp v. 27
 
&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; NOTE: A 1821, 1831 alphabetized list of inhabitants at 942.31 X29m pt.2<br>
 
|-
|-
| SWALLOWCLIFFE  
| SWALLOWCLIFFE  
115

edits