115
edits
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
{| width="100%" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" border="1" align="center" | {| width="100%" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" border="1" align="center" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! width="27%" style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding | ! width="27%" colspan="2" style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" | <br> | ||
! width="9%" style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding | ! width="9%" colspan="6" style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" | Census indexes at the Family History Library | ||
|- | |- | ||
! width="27%" style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding | ! width="27%" class="wikitable sortable" style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" | PLACE | ||
! width="19%" style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" | PARISH | ! width="19%" style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" | PARISH | ||
! width="9%" style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" | 1841 | ! width="9%" style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" | 1841 | ||
| Line 52: | Line 52: | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
|- | |- | ||
| STANTON-ST. BERNARD | | rowspan="2" | STANTON-ST. BERNARD <br> | ||
| Stanton-St. Bernard | | Stanton-St. Bernard | ||
| . | | . | ||
| Line 60: | Line 60: | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
|- | |||
| colspan="7" | NOTE: A 1744 alphabetized list of inhabitants at 942.31 X29m pt.2<br> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| STANTON-ST. QUINTIN | | STANTON-ST. QUINTIN | ||
| Line 166: | Line 168: | ||
| colspan="8" | STOKE SEE: WINTERBOURNE-STOKE and LIMPLEY-STOKE | | colspan="8" | STOKE SEE: WINTERBOURNE-STOKE and LIMPLEY-STOKE | ||
|- | |- | ||
| STOURTON | | rowspan="2" | STOURTON <br> | ||
| Stourton | | Stourton | ||
| . | | . | ||
| Line 174: | Line 176: | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
|- | |||
| colspan="7" | NOTE: A 1821&1831 alphabetized list of inhabitants at 942.31 X29m pt.2<br> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="8" | ST. PAUL SEE: MARLBOROUGH ST. PAUL | | colspan="8" | ST. PAUL SEE: MARLBOROUGH ST. PAUL | ||
| Line 190: | Line 194: | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
|- | |- | ||
| STRATFORD-UNDER- THE-CASTLE/ STRATFORD SUBCASTLE | | rowspan="2" | STRATFORD-UNDER- THE-CASTLE/ STRATFORD SUBCASTLE <br> | ||
| Stratford-under-the-Castle | | Stratford-under-the-Castle | ||
| . | | . | ||
| Line 198: | Line 202: | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
|- | |||
| colspan="7" | NOTE: A 1821 alphabetized list of inhabitants at 942.31 X29m pt.2<br> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| STRATTON-ST. MARGARET | | STRATTON-ST. MARGARET | ||
| Line 265: | Line 271: | ||
| colspan="8" | <span id="fck_dom_range_temp_1331690246208_675" /><span id="fck_dom_range_temp_1331690246208_579" /> NOTE: Name-indexed 1821 and 1831 censuses are at 942.31 B4wp v. 27 | | colspan="8" | <span id="fck_dom_range_temp_1331690246208_675" /><span id="fck_dom_range_temp_1331690246208_579" /> NOTE: Name-indexed 1821 and 1831 censuses are at 942.31 B4wp v. 27 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| SUTTON-VENEY/SUTTON VENY | | rowspan="2" | SUTTON-VENEY/SUTTON VENY | ||
| Sutton-Veney | | Sutton-Veney | ||
| . | | . | ||
| Line 274: | Line 280: | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="8" | | | colspan="8" | | ||
NOTE: Name-indexed 1821 and 1831 censuses are at 942.31 B4wp v. 27 | |||
NOTE: A 1821, 1831 alphabetized list of inhabitants at 942.31 X29m pt.2<br> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| SWALLOWCLIFFE | | SWALLOWCLIFFE | ||
edits