Approver, Moderator, Reviewer, editor, pagecreator, pagedeleter, Administrators
5,539
edits
WilliamsDa (talk | contribs) (added purchase details for Cardigan & Carmarthen) |
WilliamsDa (talk | contribs) (added details for Pembrokeshire) |
||
| Line 73: | Line 73: | ||
| names are indexed for each hundred within the county | | names are indexed for each hundred within the county | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Cardiganshire | | Cardiganshire | ||
| 1813-1837 | | 1813-1837 | ||
| available for purchase from [http://www.dyfedfhs.org.uk/forsale.pdf Dyfed Family History Society] | | available for purchase from [http://www.dyfedfhs.org.uk/forsale.pdf Dyfed Family History Society] | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 100: | Line 100: | ||
| names are indexed for each hundred within the county | | names are indexed for each hundred within the county | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Carmarthenshire | | Carmarthenshire | ||
| pre 1813 | | pre 1813 | ||
| available for purchase from [http://www.dyfedfhs.org.uk/forsale.pdf Dyfed Family History Society] | | available for purchase from [http://www.dyfedfhs.org.uk/forsale.pdf Dyfed Family History Society] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Carmarthenshire | | Carmarthenshire | ||
| 1813-1837 | | 1813-1837 | ||
| available for purchase from [http://www.dyfedfhs.org.uk/forsale.pdf Dyfed Family History Society] | | available for purchase from [http://www.dyfedfhs.org.uk/forsale.pdf Dyfed Family History Society] | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 250: | Line 250: | ||
| available for purchase from [http://www.dyfedfhs.org.uk/forsale.pdf Dyfed Family History Society]<br> | | available for purchase from [http://www.dyfedfhs.org.uk/forsale.pdf Dyfed Family History Society]<br> | ||
| <br> | | <br> | ||
|- | |||
| Pembrokeshire | |||
| pre 1813 | |||
| available for purchase from [http://www.dyfedfhs.org.uk/forsale.pdf Dyfed Family History Society] | |||
| indexes are arranged by hundred | |||
|} | |} | ||
edits