Wales Marriage Indexes Before 1837: Difference between revisions

added details for Pembrokeshire
(added purchase details for Cardigan & Carmarthen)
(added details for Pembrokeshire)
Line 73: Line 73:
| names are indexed for each hundred within the county
| names are indexed for each hundred within the county
|-
|-
| Cardiganshire
| Cardiganshire  
| 1813-1837
| 1813-1837  
| available for purchase from [http://www.dyfedfhs.org.uk/forsale.pdf Dyfed Family History Society]
| available for purchase from [http://www.dyfedfhs.org.uk/forsale.pdf Dyfed Family History Society]  
|  
|  
|}
|}
Line 100: Line 100:
| names are indexed for each hundred within the county
| names are indexed for each hundred within the county
|-
|-
| Carmarthenshire
| Carmarthenshire  
| pre 1813
| pre 1813  
| available for purchase from [http://www.dyfedfhs.org.uk/forsale.pdf Dyfed Family History Society]
| available for purchase from [http://www.dyfedfhs.org.uk/forsale.pdf Dyfed Family History Society]  
|  
|  
|-
|-
| Carmarthenshire
| Carmarthenshire  
| 1813-1837
| 1813-1837  
| available for purchase from [http://www.dyfedfhs.org.uk/forsale.pdf Dyfed Family History Society]
| available for purchase from [http://www.dyfedfhs.org.uk/forsale.pdf Dyfed Family History Society]  
|  
|  
|}
|}
Line 250: Line 250:
| available for purchase from [http://www.dyfedfhs.org.uk/forsale.pdf Dyfed Family History Society]<br>  
| available for purchase from [http://www.dyfedfhs.org.uk/forsale.pdf Dyfed Family History Society]<br>  
| <br>
| <br>
|-
| Pembrokeshire
| pre 1813
| available for purchase from [http://www.dyfedfhs.org.uk/forsale.pdf Dyfed Family History Society]
| indexes are arranged by hundred
|}
|}


Approver, Moderator, Reviewer, editor, pagecreator, pagedeleter, Administrators
5,539

edits