Jump to content

Wales Marriage Indexes Before 1837: Difference between revisions

added purchase details for Cardigan & Carmarthen
(added details for Pembrokeshire)
(added purchase details for Cardigan & Carmarthen)
Line 72: Line 72:
| {{FHL|382248|title-id|disp='''Family History Library'''}}  
| {{FHL|382248|title-id|disp='''Family History Library'''}}  
| names are indexed for each hundred within the county
| names are indexed for each hundred within the county
|-
| Cardiganshire
| 1813-1837
| available for purchase from [http://www.dyfedfhs.org.uk/forsale.pdf Dyfed Family History Society]
|
|}
|}


Line 94: Line 99:
| {{FHL|382248|title-id|disp='''Family History Library'''}}  
| {{FHL|382248|title-id|disp='''Family History Library'''}}  
| names are indexed for each hundred within the county
| names are indexed for each hundred within the county
|-
| Carmarthenshire
| pre 1813
| available for purchase from [http://www.dyfedfhs.org.uk/forsale.pdf Dyfed Family History Society]
|
|-
| Carmarthenshire
| 1813-1837
| available for purchase from [http://www.dyfedfhs.org.uk/forsale.pdf Dyfed Family History Society]
|
|}
|}


Approver, Moderator, Reviewer, editor, pagecreator, pagedeleter, Administrators
5,539

edits