Cheshire Census Surname Index R-T: Difference between revisions

no edit summary
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 55: Line 55:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| REDDISH (See also LANCASHIRE)
| REDDISH 
| Stockport  
| Stockport  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" |  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| 6359988  
| 6359988  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
| colspan="4" |                                     SEE ALSO:  LANCASHIRE County
| .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
Line 174: Line 180:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="7" |                               SEE ALSO:  GREAT SAUGHALL and LITTLE SAUGHALL  
| colspan="7" |                                 SEE ALSO:  GREAT SAUGHALL and LITTLE SAUGHALL  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="3" | SEACOMBE           SEE: POULTON-CUM-SEACOMBE  
| colspan="5" | SEACOMBE            SEE: POULTON-CUM-SEACOMBE .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" |
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| SEVEN OAKS  
| SEVEN-OAKS  
| Great Budworth  
| Great Budworth  
| .  
| .  
Line 193: Line 197:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| SHAVINGTON CUM-GRESTY  
| SHAVINGTON-CUM-GRESTY  
| Wybunbury  
| Wybunbury  
| .  
| .  
2,698

edits