Sweden Business and Occupations: Difference between revisions

no edit summary
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 566: Line 566:
|  
|  
|-
|-
| brandmästare
| brandmästare  
| fire warden
| fire warden  
|  
|  
|-
|-
| braständare
| braständare  
| fire lighter
| fire lighter  
|  
|  
|-
|-
| brevbärare
| brevbärare  
| letter carrier, postman
| letter carrier, postman  
|  
|  
|-
|-
| brevdragare
| brevdragare  
| see brevbärare
| see brevbärare  
|  
|  
|-
|-
| brevskrivare
| brevskrivare  
| letter writer
| letter writer  
|  
|  
|-
|-
| brohuggare
| brevställare
| see brevskrivare
|  
|  
|-
| brobyggare
| bridge builder
|
|-
| broderare
| embroiderer
|
|-
| broläggare
| bridge builder, paver
|  
|  
|-
|-
| bromästare  
| bromästare  
| bridge master
|
|-
| bronsarbetare
| worker in bronze
|
|-
| bronsgjutare
| bronze founder, brazier
|  
|  
|-
| brottmålsdomare
| judge criminal
|
|-
| brottmålsnoterie
| crown clerk
|
|-
| brovaktare
| guard of a bridge
|
|-
| brovindare
| bridge driver
|  
|  
|-
|-
| brukare  
| brukare  
| tenant farmer, leaseholder  
| user, employer, (in the case of arrendator) a tenant, leaseholder  
|  
|  
|-
|-
| bruksarbetare  
| bruksarbetare  
| foundryman, mill hand, iron worker
| factoryman, workman employed on a manufacturing estate; workman in the employment of the iron works, foundryman, mill hand
|  
|  
|-
|-
| bruksbonde  
| bruksbonde  
|  
|  
|
|-
| bruksegare
| proprietor of a manufacturing estate
|  
|  
|-
|-
Reviewer, editor, pagecreator
28,313

edits