Reviewer, editor, pagecreator
28,313
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 422: | Line 422: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| blomsterhandlare | | blomsterhandlare | ||
| flower seller (male) | | flower seller (male) | ||
| also known as blomstermånglare | | also known as blomstermånglare | ||
|- | |- | ||
| blomsterhandlerska | | blomsterhandlerska | ||
| flower seller (female) | | flower seller (female) | ||
| also known as blomstermånglerska | | also known as blomstermånglerska | ||
|- | |- | ||
| blomsterodlare | | blomsterodlare | ||
| cultivator of flowers, florist | | cultivator of flowers, florist | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| blossbärare | | blossbärare | ||
| torch-bearer | | torch-bearer | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| blyarbetare | | blyarbetare | ||
| lead worker, plumber | | lead worker, plumber | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| blyfalsare | | blyfalsare | ||
| plumber | | plumber | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| blystöpare | | blystöpare | ||
| plumber | | plumber | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| blytäckare | | blytäckare | ||
| plumber | | plumber | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | bodbetjent | ||
| | | shopkeeper's clerk, shopman, counterman | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| boddräng | |||
| shop hand | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| bodflicka | |||
| shop girl, shop maid | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| bodgosse | |||
| shop boy, shop keepers apprentice | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| bodhandlare | |||
| shopkeeper, tradesman | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| bodmamsell | |||
| shop girl, shop woman | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||