Reviewer, editor, pagecreator
9,566
edits
(added the july webinars) |
(added the June webinars) |
||
| Line 92: | Line 92: | ||
|Tuesday, August 27, 10:00 AM MDT | |Tuesday, August 27, 10:00 AM MDT | ||
|FamilySearch | |FamilySearch | ||
| FamilySearch Family Tree: Adding Memories | |FamilySearch Family Tree: Adding Memories | ||
|English | |English | ||
|[https://streamyard.com/watch/8eEh5RJ7ETuH Link to Register] | |[https://streamyard.com/watch/8eEh5RJ7ETuH Link to Register] | ||
| Line 227: | Line 227: | ||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=3QdIMQ3-jdE Link to Youtube] | |[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=3QdIMQ3-jdE Link to Youtube] | ||
|Forrest Emmett | |Forrest Emmett | ||
|} | |||
<br> | |||
{| width="100%" border="1" cellspacing="0" align-font="center" | |||
|- | |||
| width="15%" style="background: #87B940" |{{color|white|'''Date'''}} | |||
| width="15%" style="background: #87B940" |{{color|white|'''Topic'''}} | |||
| width="35%" style="background: #87B940" |{{color|white|'''Class Title'''}} | |||
| width="10%" style="background: #87B940" |{{color|white|'''Language'''}} | |||
| width="10%" style="background: #87B940" |{{color|white|'''Link to Webinar'''}} | |||
| width="15%" style="background: #87B940" |{{color|white|'''Presenter'''}} | |||
|- | |||
|Tuesday, June 4, 10:00 AM MDT | |||
|FamilySearch | |||
|FamilyTree Adding Memories | |||
|English | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=uPmdA5vLe0c Link to Youtube] | |||
|[https://www.familysearch.org/en/wiki/User:Lkmontague Lori Montague] | |||
|- | |||
|Wednesday, June 5, 11:00 AM MDT | |||
|RootsTech | |||
|Roots to Freedom: Celebrating Juneteenth | |||
|English | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=O9wJDKSK_ZM Link to Youtube] | |||
|[https://www.familysearch.org/en/wiki/User:AndersonJuliaAnn Julia Anderson MA, AG®, AGL™] | |||
|- | |||
|Thurday, June 6, 10:00 AM MDT | |||
|United States and Canada | |||
|Certifying Citizenship: Introduction to U.S. Naturalization Records | |||
|English | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=89MpNLY4zK4 Link to Youtube] | |||
|[https://www.familysearch.org/en/wiki/User:Gamblea Alyssa Martinez] | |||
|- | |||
|Tuesday, June 11, 10:00 AM MDT | |||
|FamilySearch | |||
|Overview of FamilySearch | |||
|English | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=9kvI82l4bg4 Link to Youtube] | |||
|Matt Breneman | |||
|- | |||
|Wednesday, June 12, 11:00 AM MDT | |||
|RootsTech | |||
|10 Million Names and American Ancestors | |||
|English | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=jnirjt5o1kU Link to Youtube] | |||
|[https://www.familysearch.org/en/wiki/User:AndersonJuliaAnn Julia Anderson MA, AG®, AGL™] | |||
|- | |||
|Tuesday, June 18, 10:00 AM MDT | |||
|FamilySearch | |||
|Searching on FamilySearch | |||
|English | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=9ePZCgUj7Bs Link to Youtube] | |||
|[https://www.familysearch.org/en/wiki/User:Jalyseortiz Jalyse Ortiz] | |||
|- | |||
|Wednesday, June 19, 11:00 AM MDT | |||
|RootsTech | |||
|African American Societies | |||
|English | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=hoxH1-Ba9iA Link to Youtube] | |||
|[https://www.familysearch.org/en/wiki/User:AndersonJuliaAnn Julia Anderson MA, AG®, AGL™] | |||
|- | |||
|Thursday, June 20, 10:00 AM MDT | |||
|United States and Canada | |||
|African American Records and Strategies | |||
|English | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=GAHrnIXIN8s Link to Youtube] | |||
|[https://www.familysearch.org/en/wiki/User:AndersonJuliaAnn Julia Anderson MA, AG®, AGL™] | |||
|- | |||
|Tuesday, June 25, 10:00 AM MDT | |||
|FamilySearch | |||
|Using the FamilySearch Catalog | |||
|English | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=DSdgNVz1e2I Link to Youtube] | |||
|[https://www.familysearch.org/en/wiki/User:Poulis19 Israel Poulson] | |||
|- | |||
|Wednesday, June 26, 11:00 AM MDT | |||
|RootsTech | |||
|The International African American Museum | |||
|English | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=z93I9u0Ak6M Link to Youtube] | |||
|[https://www.familysearch.org/en/wiki/User:AndersonJuliaAnn Julia Anderson MA, AG®, AGL™] | |||
|} | |} | ||