Reviewer, editor, pagecreator
9,566
edits
(Published the September webinars) |
(added the july webinars) |
||
| Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
<font size="3">'''July Webinars'''</font> | <font size="3">'''July Webinars'''</font> | ||
<font size="3">'''August Webinars'''</font> | <font size="3">'''August Webinars'''</font> | ||
| Line 228: | Line 147: | ||
<br><font size="5">''' | <br><font size="5">'''Recent Webinars'''</font> | ||
{| width="100%" border="1" cellspacing="0" align-font="center" | |||
|- | |||
| width="15%" style="background: #87B940" |{{color|white|'''Date'''}} | |||
| width="15%" style="background: #87B940" |{{color|white|'''Topic'''}} | |||
| width="35%" style="background: #87B940" |{{color|white|'''Class Title'''}} | |||
| width="10%" style="background: #87B940" |{{color|white|'''Language'''}} | |||
| width="10%" style="background: #87B940" |{{color|white|'''Link to Recording'''}} | |||
| width="15%" style="background: #87B940" |{{color|white|'''Presenter'''}} | |||
|- | |||
|Tuesday, July 2, 10:00 AM MDT | |||
|FamilySearch | |||
|Using the FamilySearch Community | |||
|English | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=mokm97AYIeM Link to Youtube] | |||
|[https://www.familysearch.org/en/wiki/User:Lkmontague Lori Montague] | |||
|- | |||
|Monday, July 8, 10:00 AM MDT | |||
|FamilySearch | |||
|Introducing My China Roots: A New Database Available at the FamilySearch Library | |||
|English | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=vACuFaLNI54&t=51s Link to Youtube] | |||
|Clotilde Yap | |||
|- | |||
|Tuesday, July 9, 10:00 AM MDT | |||
|FamilySearch | |||
|Using the FamilySearch Wiki | |||
|English | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=GrFC-GGcHZg Link to Youtube] | |||
|[https://www.familysearch.org/en/wiki/User:JenniferMoulder Jennifer Moulder] | |||
|- | |||
|Tuesday, July 16, 10:00 AM MDT | |||
|FamilySearch | |||
|FamilyTree Overview and Navigation | |||
|English | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=v5NhZBj3C8A Link to Youtube] | |||
|Matt Breneman | |||
|- | |||
|Wednesday, July 17, 10:00 AM MDT | |||
|FamilySearch | |||
|Vaya con Dios: inmigración hispana a América Latina | |||
|Spanish | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=eHGNAJOWDMc&t=2s Link to Youtube] | |||
|Debbie Gurtler AG® | |||
|- | |||
|Thursday, July 18, 10:00 AM MDT | |||
|United States and Canada | |||
|The Tired, the Poor, and the Huddled Masses: U.S. Immigration 1820-1954 | |||
|English | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=nnUv8RXFw5I Link to Youtube] | |||
|[https://www.familysearch.org/en/wiki/User:TaylorBE Beth Taylor] | |||
|- | |||
|Thursday, July 18, 1:00 PM MDT | |||
|FamilySearch | |||
|Vaya con Dios: Hispanic Immigration to North America | |||
|English | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=FVumLBD3j7s Link to Youtube] | |||
|Debbie Gurtler AG® | |||
|- | |||
|Tuesday, July 23, 10:00 AM MDT | |||
|FamilySearch | |||
|FamilyTree Person Page | |||
|English | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=MhaEG93LHdw Link to Youtube] | |||
|Matt Breneman | |||
|- | |||
|Tuesday, July 30, 10:00 AM MDT | |||
|FamilySearch | |||
|FamilyTree Adding New Individuals | |||
|English | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=L66YBGgCKjo Link to Youtube] | |||
|[https://www.familysearch.org/en/wiki/User:JenniferMoulder Jennifer Moulder] | |||
|- | |||
|Wednesday, July 31, 10:00 AM MDT | |||
|FamilySearch | |||
|Norwegian Emigration and Immigration | |||
|English | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=3QdIMQ3-jdE Link to Youtube] | |||
|Forrest Emmett | |||
|} | |||
<br> | <br> | ||
To view | To view older webinars, check out the page [[Classes in the Learning Center]]. | ||