12,538
edits
(added colonial records page) |
|||
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
| width="15%" bgcolor="#CFF3FF" align="left" | '''Language''' | | width="15%" bgcolor="#CFF3FF" align="left" | '''Language''' | ||
| width="35%" bgcolor="#CFF3FF" align="left" | '''Who is in the records''' | | width="35%" bgcolor="#CFF3FF" align="left" | '''Who is in the records''' | ||
|- | |||
| [https://www.ancestry.com/search/collections/60250/ Central America, Colonial Census Records] at Ancestry.com ($) - images | |||
| 1813-1821 | |||
| Censuses | |||
| Spanish | |||
| Hondurans | |||
|- | |||
| [https://www.ancestry.com/search/collections/9890/ Honduras, Select Marriages, 1800-1910] at Ancestry.com ($) - indexes | |||
| 1800-1910 | |||
| Marriages | |||
| Spanish | |||
| Hondurans | |||
|- | |||
| [https://www.ancestry.com/search/collections/9889/ Honduras, Select Baptisms, 1730-1930] at Ancestry.com ($) - indexes | |||
| 1730-1930 | |||
| Baptisms | |||
| Spanish | |||
| Hondurans | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
edits