2,698
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 212: | Line 212: | ||
| 942.52 D25n Vol 85 pt 1, 2 | | 942.52 D25n Vol 85 pt 1, 2 | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
|- | |||
| colspan="8" | NOTE: A typewritten alphabetized index to burgesses in Nottingham borough, 1567-1637, is on 1526505, Item 7 (not numbered) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="8" | NOTE: An 1803 alphabetized list of Nottingham burgesses and freeholders is at 942.52/N1 H4cok | | colspan="8" | NOTE: An 1803 alphabetized list of Nottingham burgesses and freeholders is at 942.52/N1 H4cok | ||
| Line 226: | Line 228: | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="8" | | | colspan="8" | NOTE: A typewritten alphabetized index to burgesses iln Nottingham borough, 1567-1637, is on 1526505, Item 7 (not numbered) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="8" | | | colspan="8" | NOTE: An 1803 alphabetized list of Nottingham burgesses and freeholders is at 942.52/N1 H4cok | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="8" | | | colspan="8" | NOTE: An 1818 alphabetized list of Nottingham burgesses and freeholders is on 507129, Item 7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="8" | NOTE: An 1820 alphabetized list of Nottingham town burgesses and freeholders is at 942.52/N1 N49p | | colspan="8" | NOTE: An 1820 alphabetized list of Nottingham town burgesses and freeholders is at 942.52/N1 N49p | ||
| Line 297: | Line 299: | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="8" | | | colspan="8" | NOTE: A typewritten alphabetized index to burgesses in Nottingham borough, 1567-1637, is on 1526505, Item 7 (not numbered) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="8" | | | colspan="8" | NOTE: An 1803 alphabetized list of Nottingham burgesses and freeholders is at 942.52/N1 Hcok | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="8" | | | colspan="8" | NOTE: An 1818 alphabetized list of Nottingham burgesses and freeholders is on 507129, Item 7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="8" | NOTE: An 1820 alphabetized list of Nottingham town burgesses and freeholders is at 942.52/N1 N49p | | colspan="8" | NOTE: An 1820 alphabetized list of Nottingham town burgesses and freeholders is at 942.52/N1 N49p | ||
| Line 332: | Line 334: | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="8" | | | colspan="8" | NOTE: A typewritten alphabetized index to burgesses in Nottingham borough, 1567-1637, is on 1526505, Item 7 (not numbered) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="8" | | | colspan="8" | NOTE: An 1803 alphabetized list of Nottingham burgesses and freeholders is at 942.52/N1 Hcok | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="8" | | | colspan="8" | NOTE: An 1818 alphabetized list of Nottingham burgesses and freeholders is on 507129, Item 7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="8" | NOTE: An 1820 alphabetized list of Nottingham town burgesses and freeholders is at 942.52/N1 N49p | | colspan="8" | NOTE: An 1820 alphabetized list of Nottingham town burgesses and freeholders is at 942.52/N1 N49p | ||
| Line 376: | Line 378: | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="8" | | | colspan="8" | NOTE: A typewritten alphabetized index to burgesses iln Nottingham borough 1567-1637, is on 1526505, Item 7 (not numbered) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="8" | | | colspan="8" | NOTE: An 1803 alphabetized list of Nottingham burgesses and freeholders is at 942.52/N1 Hcok | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="8" | NOTE: An 1818 alphabetized list of Nottingham burgesses and freeholders is on 507129, Item 7 | | colspan="8" | NOTE: An 1818 alphabetized list of Nottingham burgesses and freeholders is on 507129, Item 7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="8" | NOTE: An 1820 alphabetized list of Nottingham town burgesses and freeholders is at 942.52/N1 N49p | | colspan="8" | NOTE: An 1820 alphabetized list of Nottingham town burgesses and freeholders is at 942.52/N1 N49p | ||
edits