Sweden Business and Occupations: Difference between revisions

no edit summary
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 874: Line 874:
|  
|  
|-
|-
| forman
| forman  
| see forbonde
| see forbonde  
|  
|  
|-
|-
| formare
| formare  
| moulder (1829)
| moulder (1829)  
|  
|  
|-
|-
| friborgare
| friborgare  
| freeman, citizen of a freetown (1829)
| freeman, citizen of a freetown (1829)  
|  
|  
|-
|-
Line 890: Line 890:
|  
|  
|-
|-
| friherrinna
| friherrinna  
| baroness
| baroness  
|  
|  
|-
|-
Line 906: Line 906:
|  
|  
|-
|-
| frälsebefallningsman
| frälsebonde
|  
| chief tenant
|
|-
| frälselänsman
|
|
|-
| frälseryttare
| (military)
|  
|  
|-
|-
Reviewer, editor, pagecreator
28,313

edits