Sweden Business and Occupations: Difference between revisions

no edit summary
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 683: Line 683:
|-
|-
| bälgmakare  
| bälgmakare  
| bellows-maker
| bellows-maker  
|  
|  
|-
|-
| bödel  
| bödel  
| executioner  
| executioner  
|
|-
| bössegjutare
|
|  
|  
|-
|-
Line 698: Line 694:
|  
|  
|-
|-
| bösshuggare
| bössmed
|  
| gunsmith
|
|-
| böthekar
|
|
|-
| calcant, calcator organum
| (latin)
|
|-
| campanarius
| (latin)
|  
|  
|-
|-
Line 717: Line 701:
| (latin)  
| (latin)  
| see klockare
| see klockare
|-
| chergiant
|
|
|-
| civilregistret
| civil registrar
|
|-
| clerus
| (latin)
|
|-
| coadjutor pastoris
| (latin)
|
|-
| collaborator
|
|
|-
|-
| commissarius  
| commissarius  
| (latin)  
| (latin)  
|
|-
| concionator
| (latin)
|
|-
| coopvaerdi
| merchant marine
|
|-
| copist
|
|
|-
| coriarius
|
|
|-
| cornett
|
|  
|  
|-
|-
Line 767: Line 711:
|-
|-
| custod  
| custod  
| (latin)
|
|-
| custos
| (latin)  
| (latin)  
|  
|  
|-
|-
| d., dr.  
| d., dr.  
|  
| abbreviation for dräng
|  
|  
|-
|-
| dagkarl, daglönare, dräng
| dagkarl, daglönare
| day laborer  
| day laborer  
|  
|  
|-
|-
| danneman  
| danneman  
| farmer, gentleman
| yeoman, countryman, farmer  
|  
|  
|-
|-
Line 855: Line 795:
|-
|-
| dräng, dr.  
| dräng, dr.  
| farmhand, bachelor  
| farmhand, man servant, bachelor  
|  
|  
|-
|-
Reviewer, editor, pagecreator
28,313

edits