Reviewer, editor, pagecreator
28,313
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 454: | Line 454: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| bodbetjent | | bodbetjent | ||
| shopkeeper's clerk, shopman, counterman | | shopkeeper's clerk, shopman, counterman | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| boddräng | | boddräng | ||
| shop hand | | shop hand | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| bodflicka | | bodflicka | ||
| shop girl, shop maid | | shop girl, shop maid | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| bodgosse | | bodgosse | ||
| shop boy, shop keepers apprentice | | shop boy, shop keepers apprentice | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| bodhandlare | | bodhandlare | ||
| shopkeeper, tradesman | | shopkeeper, tradesman | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| bodmamsell | | bodmamsell | ||
| shop girl, shop woman | | shop girl, shop woman | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| bokbindare | |||
| bookbinder | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| bokförare | | bokförare | ||
| book keeper | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| bokhandlare | |||
| bookseller | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| bokhållare | |||
| book keeper | |||
| same as bokförare | |||
|- | |||
| bokhäftare | |||
| book stitcher | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| bokmakare | |||
| book wright, book maker | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||