FamilySearch Wiki:WikiProject Portugal Task List: Difference between revisions
m (Text replacement - "[fF]amily([\s_])[hH]istory[\s_]([cC])enters" to "FamilySearch$1$2enters") |
Laurenwake (talk | contribs) |
||
| (24 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
== Create Pages == | == Create Pages == | ||
[[FamilySearch Wiki:WikiProject Portugal Page Creation|Page Creation Instructions]]<br> | |||
[[FamilySearch Wiki:WikiProject Portugal|Project Instructions]] | |||
{| width="600" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="5" border="1" | |||
|- | |||
| Districts | |||
| Name | |||
| Date Completed | |||
|- | |||
|Aveiro | |||
| RogersBA | |||
| 26 July 2017 | |||
|- | |||
|Azores | |||
| Henny Wong | |||
| 26 Jul 2017 | |||
|- | |||
|Beja | |||
| Henny Wong | |||
| 26 Jul 2017 | |||
|- | |||
|Braga | |||
|[[User:Bethcottam|bacottam]] | |||
|26 July 2017 | |||
|- | |||
|Bragança | |||
| Henny Wong | |||
| 31 Jul 2017 | |||
|- | |||
|Castelo Branco | |||
|[[User:Bethcottam|bacottam]] | |||
|26 July 2017 | |||
|- | |||
|Coimbra | |||
| RogersBA | |||
| 26 July 2017 | |||
|- | |||
|Evora | |||
| RogersBA | |||
| 27 July 2017 | |||
|- | |||
|Faro | |||
| RogersBA | |||
| 27 July 2017 | |||
|- | |||
|Guarda | |||
| Henny Wong | |||
| 31 Jul 2017 | |||
|- | |||
|Leiria | |||
|[[User:Bethcottam|bacottam]] ([[User talk:Bethcottam|talk]]) | |||
| 28 July 2017 | |||
|- | |||
|Lisboa | |||
|[[User:Bethcottam|bacottam]] ([[User talk:Bethcottam|talk]]) | |||
|2 August 2017 | |||
|- | |||
|Madeira Islands | |||
| RogersBA | |||
| 28 July 2017 | |||
|- | |||
|Portalegre | |||
| RogersBA | |||
| 28 July 2017 | |||
|- | |||
|Porto | |||
| RogersBA | |||
| 7/31/2017 | |||
|- | |||
|Santarém | |||
| RogersBA | |||
| 7/31/2017 | |||
|- | |||
|Setúbal | |||
| Henny Wong | |||
| 2 Aug 2017 | |||
|- | |||
|Viana do Castelo | |||
| RogersBA | |||
| 1 August 2017 | |||
|- | |||
|Vila Real | |||
| RogersBA | |||
| 1 August 2017 | |||
|- | |||
|Viseu | |||
| RogersBA | |||
| 1 August 2017 | |||
|} | |||
== Histories == | == Histories == | ||
| Line 31: | Line 118: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[FamilySearch Wiki:WikiProject Portugal Histories Task List#District of Bragança|Bragança]] | |[[FamilySearch Wiki:WikiProject Portugal Histories Task List#District of Bragança|Bragança]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[FamilySearch Wiki:WikiProject Portugal Histories Task List#District of Castelo Branco|Castelo Branco]] | |[[FamilySearch Wiki:WikiProject Portugal Histories Task List#District of Castelo Branco|Castelo Branco]] | ||
| Line 63: | Line 150: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[FamilySearch Wiki:WikiProject Portugal Histories Task List#Region of Madeira Islands|Madeira Islands]] | |[[FamilySearch Wiki:WikiProject Portugal Histories Task List#Region of Madeira Islands|Madeira Islands]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[FamilySearch Wiki:WikiProject Portugal | |[[FamilySearch Wiki:WikiProject Portugal Histories Task List#District of Portalegre|Portalegre]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[FamilySearch Wiki:WikiProject Portugal | |[[FamilySearch Wiki:WikiProject Portugal Histories Task List#District of Porto|Porto]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[FamilySearch Wiki:WikiProject Portugal | |[[FamilySearch Wiki:WikiProject Portugal Histories Task List#District of Santarém|Santarém]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[FamilySearch Wiki:WikiProject Portugal | |[[FamilySearch Wiki:WikiProject Portugal Histories Task List#District of Setúbal|Setúbal]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[FamilySearch Wiki:WikiProject Portugal | |[[FamilySearch Wiki:WikiProject Portugal Histories Task List#District of Viana do Castelo|Viana do Castelo]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[FamilySearch Wiki:WikiProject Portugal | |[[FamilySearch Wiki:WikiProject Portugal Histories Task List#District of Vila Real|Vila Real]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[FamilySearch Wiki:WikiProject Portugal | |[[FamilySearch Wiki:WikiProject Portugal Histories Task List#District of Viseu|Viseu]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
== Civil Registration & Church Records == | |||
[[FamilySearch Wiki:WikiProject Portugal|Project Instructions]]<br> | |||
== | Civil Registration & Church Records Instructions<br> | ||
[[FamilySearch Wiki:WikiProject Portugal|Project Instructions | |||
{| width="600" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="5" border="1" | {| width="600" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="5" border="1" | ||
| Line 280: | Line 273: | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:WikiProjects]] | [[Category:WikiProjects]] | ||
Revision as of 12:56, 22 August 2017
Create Pages[edit | edit source]
Page Creation Instructions
Project Instructions
| Districts | Name | Date Completed |
| Aveiro | RogersBA | 26 July 2017 |
| Azores | Henny Wong | 26 Jul 2017 |
| Beja | Henny Wong | 26 Jul 2017 |
| Braga | bacottam | 26 July 2017 |
| Bragança | Henny Wong | 31 Jul 2017 |
| Castelo Branco | bacottam | 26 July 2017 |
| Coimbra | RogersBA | 26 July 2017 |
| Evora | RogersBA | 27 July 2017 |
| Faro | RogersBA | 27 July 2017 |
| Guarda | Henny Wong | 31 Jul 2017 |
| Leiria | bacottam (talk) | 28 July 2017 |
| Lisboa | bacottam (talk) | 2 August 2017 |
| Madeira Islands | RogersBA | 28 July 2017 |
| Portalegre | RogersBA | 28 July 2017 |
| Porto | RogersBA | 7/31/2017 |
| Santarém | RogersBA | 7/31/2017 |
| Setúbal | Henny Wong | 2 Aug 2017 |
| Viana do Castelo | RogersBA | 1 August 2017 |
| Vila Real | RogersBA | 1 August 2017 |
| Viseu | RogersBA | 1 August 2017 |
Histories[edit | edit source]
Histories Instructions
Project Instructions
| Districts | Name | Date Completed |
| Aveiro | RogersBA | 3 August 2017 |
| Azores | RogersBA | 7 August 2017 |
| Beja | RogersBA | 8 August 2017 |
| Braga | RogersBA | 11 August 2017 |
| Bragança | ||
| Castelo Branco | Paula Loe/Wiki Missionary (talk) 17:22, 10 August 2017 (UTC) | 08/11/2017 |
| Coimbra | RogersBA | 15 August 2017 |
| Evora | Paula Loe/Wiki Missionary (talk) 17:22, 10 August 2017 (UTC) | 08/14/2017 |
| Faro | Paula Loe/Wiki Missionary (talk) 17:22, 10 August 2017 (UTC) | 08/15/2017 |
| Guarda | Paula Loe/Wiki Missionary (talk) 17:22, 10 August 2017 (UTC) | 08/16/2017 |
| Leiria | Paula Loe/Wiki Missionary (talk) 17:22, 10 August 2017 (UTC) | 08/18/2017 |
| Lisboa | Paula Loe/Wiki Missionary (talk) 17:22, 10 August 2017 (UTC) | 08/22/2017 |
| Madeira Islands | ||
| Portalegre | ||
| Porto | ||
| Santarém | ||
| Setúbal | ||
| Viana do Castelo | ||
| Vila Real | ||
| Viseu |
Civil Registration & Church Records[edit | edit source]
Project Instructions
Civil Registration & Church Records Instructions
| Districts | Name | Date Completed |
| Aveiro | ||
| Azores | ||
| Beja | ||
| Braga | ||
| Bragança | ||
| Castelo Branco | ||
| Coimbra | ||
| Evora | ||
| Faro | ||
| Guarda | ||
| Leiria | ||
| Lisboa | ||
| Madeira Islands | ||
| Portalegre | ||
| Porto | ||
| Santarém | ||
| Setúbal | ||
| Viana do Castelo | ||
| Vila Real | ||
| Viseu |