FamilySearch Presentations at FGS 2010: Difference between revisions
WilliamsDa (talk | contribs) (removed info about David Ouimette's class about the Granite Mountain Vault & removed terms from Ericson's class) |
m (removing red links) |
||
| Line 94: | Line 94: | ||
| M. Scott Simkins<br> | | M. Scott Simkins<br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Bridging the FamilySearch Gap - RecordSearch<br> | | [[Digitizing the Records in the Granite Mountain]]<br> | ||
| David Ouimette<br> | |||
|- | |||
| Bridging the FamilySearch Gap - From the Granite Mountain Vault to RecordSearch<br> | |||
| Jim Ericson<br> | | Jim Ericson<br> | ||
Revision as of 14:30, 22 February 2017
The table below contains the list of presentations to be given by FamilySearch staff members at the Federation of Genealogical Societies Conference held in Knoxville, Tennessee, 18-21 August 2010.
- Select the "Syllabus" link to view the syllabus for the class.
- Select the "Presenter" link to learn more about this presenter.