Template:Liberia-sidebar: Difference between revisions

From FamilySearch Wiki
No edit summary
mNo edit summary
(20 intermediate revisions by 10 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{| style="float:right; width:20%;  margin-left: 10px; border-spacing:0px; background: #F8F8F8; border:1px solid gray"
{| style="float:right; width:20%;  margin-left: 10px; border-spacing:0px; background: #F8F8F8; border:1px solid gray"
|-
|-
| colspan="2" style="text-align:center; background: #C8C8C8; font-size:14pt"|'''[[Liberia Genealogy|Liberia Wiki Topics]]'''  
| colspan="2" style="text-align:center; background: #C8C8C8; font-size:14pt"|'''Liberia Wiki Topics'''  
|-
|-
| colspan="2" style="text-align:center; background: #F8F8F8; padding:14px; font-size:12pt"|[[File:Flag of Liberia.svg.png|center|250px]]
| colspan="2" style="text-align:center; background: #F8F8F8; padding:14px; font-size:12pt"|[[File:Flag of Liberia.svg.png|center|250px]]
Line 8: Line 8:
|-
|-
| colspan="2" |
| colspan="2" |
*[[Liberia Research Tips and Strategies|Research Strategies]]  
*[[Research Strategies]]  
*[[Liberia Record Finder|Record Finder]]
*[[Record Finder]]
*[[Liberia Online Learning|Online Learning]]
|-
|-
| colspan="2" style="text-align:center; background: #C8C8C8; font-size:14pt"|'''Record Types'''
| colspan="2" style="text-align:center; background: #C8C8C8; font-size:14pt"|'''Record Types'''
|-  
|-  
| style="vertical-align:top; width:50%"|
| style="vertical-align:top; width:51%"|
*[[Liberia Cemeteries|Cemeteries]]  
*[[Adoption]]
*[[Liberia Census|Census]]
*[[Bible Records]]
*[[Liberia Church Records|Church Records]]  
*[[Business Records]]
*[[Liberia Civil Registration|Civil Registration]]
*[[Cemeteries]]  
*[[Liberia Colonial Records|Colonial Records]]  
*[[Census]]  
*[[Liberia Compiled Genealogies|Compiled Genealogies]]
*[[Church Records]]
| style="vertical-align:top; width:50%"|
*[[Correctional Institutions]]
*[[Liberia Emigration and Immigration|Emigration & Immigration]]  
*[[Court Records]]  
*[[Liberia Military Records|Military Records]]  
*[[Directories]]
*[[Liberia Online Genealogy Records|Online Records]]  
*[[Emigration & Immigration]]  
*[[Liberia Religious Records|Religious Records]]  
*[[Funeral Homes]]  
*[[Genealogies]]
*[[Land and Property]]
| style="vertical-align:top;"|
*[[Military Records]]
*[[Naturalization and Citizenship]] 
*[[Newspapers]]
*[[Obituaries]]
*[[Occupations]]  
*[[Online Records]]
*[[Periodicals]]
*[[Probate Records]]  
*[[Taxation]]
*[[Town Records]]
*[[Vital Records]]  
*[[Voter Records]]
|-
| colspan="2" style="text-align:center; background: #C8C8C8; font-size:14pt"|'''Country Background'''
|-
| style="vertical-align:top;"|
*[[Biography]]
*[[Gazetteers]]
*[[Handwriting]]
*[[Historical Geography]]
| style="vertical-align:top;"|
*[[History]]
*[[Maps]]
*[[Migration]]
*[[For Further Reading]]
|-
|-
| colspan="2" style="text-align:center; background: #C8C8C8; font-size:14pt"|'''Liberia Background'''
| colspan="2" style="text-align:center; background: #C8C8C8; font-size:14pt"|'''Ethnicity'''
|-  
|-  
| style="vertical-align:top; width:50%"|
| colspan="2" style="vertical-align:top"|
*[[Liberia Gazetteers|Gazetteers]]
*[[African Americans]]  
*[[Liberia History|History]]  
*[[American Indians]]  
*[[Liberia Jurisdictions|Jurisdictions]]
*[[Minorities]]  
*[[Liberia Languages|Languages]]
| style="vertical-align:top; width:50%"|
*[[Liberia Maps|Maps]]
*[[Liberia Social Life and Customs|Social Life & Customs]]
|-
|-
| colspan="2" style="text-align:center; background: #C8C8C8; font-size:14pt"|'''Local Research Resources'''
| colspan="2" style="text-align:center; background: #C8C8C8; font-size:14pt"|'''Local Research Resources'''
|-  
|-  
| colspan="2" style="vertical-align:top"|
| colspan="2" style="vertical-align:top"|
*[[Liberia Archives and Libraries|Archives Libraries]]
*[[Archives and Libraries]]
*[[Liberia Societies|Societies]]  
*[[Societies]]
*[https://www.familysearch.org/centers/locations/?c=Liberia FamilySearch Centers]
*Family History Centers
|}<noinclude>[[Category:Sidebar templates]][[Category:Liberia]]</noinclude>
----
OLD DATA
*[[Liberia Archives and Libraries|Archives and Libraries]]
*[[Liberia Biography|Biography]]
*[[Liberia Cemeteries|Cemeteries]]
*[[Liberia Census|Census]]
*[[Liberia Church Directories|Church Directories]]
*[[Liberia Church History|Church History]]
*[[Liberia Church Records|Church Records]]
*[[Liberia Civil Registration|Civil Registration]]
*[[Liberia Court Records|Court Records]]
*[[Liberia Directories|Directories]]
*[[Liberia Dwellings|Dwellings]]
*[[Liberia Emigration and Immigration|Emigration and Immigration]]
*[[Liberia Gazetteers|Gazetteers]]
*[[Liberia Historical Geography|Historical Geography]]
*[[Liberia History|History]]
*[[Liberia Jurisdictions|Jurisdictions]]
*[[Liberia Land and Property|Land and Property]]
*[[Liberia Language and Languages|Languages and Languages]]
*[[Liberia Maps|Maps]]
*[[Liberia Military Records|Military Records]]
*[[Liberia Names, Personal|Names, Personal]]
*[[Liberia Naturalization and Citizenship|Naturalization and Citizenship]]
*[[Liberia Newspapers|Newspapers]]
*[[Liberia Nobility|Nobility]]
*[[Liberia Notarial Records|Notarial Records]]
*[[Liberia Occupations|Occupations]]
*[[Liberia Periodicals|Periodicals]]
*[[Liberia Probate Records|Probate Records]]
*[[Liberia Religions|Religions]]
*[[Liberia Schools|Schools]]
*[[Liberia Social Life and Customs|Social Life and Customs]]  
*[[Liberia Societies|Societies]]
*[[Liberia Taxation|Taxation]]
*[[Liberia Vital Records|Vital Records]]
|}
 
[[Category:Sidebar-templates]]

Revision as of 09:26, 23 March 2016