Template:Martinique-sidebar: Difference between revisions

From FamilySearch Wiki
No edit summary
mNo edit summary
(19 intermediate revisions by 8 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{| style="float:right; width:20%;  margin-left: 10px; border-spacing:0px; background: #F8F8F8; border:1px solid gray"
{| style="float:right; width:20%;  margin-left: 10px; border-spacing:0px; background: #F8F8F8; border:1px solid gray"
|-
|-
| colspan="2" style="text-align:center; background: #C8C8C8; font-size:14pt"|'''[[Martinique Genealogy|Martinique Wiki Topics]]'''  
| colspan="2" style="text-align:center; background: #C8C8C8; font-size:14pt"|'''Martinique Wiki Topics'''  
|-
|-
| colspan="2" style="text-align:center; background: #F8F8F8; padding:14px; font-size:12pt"|[[File:Flag of Martinique.svg.png|center|250px]]
| colspan="2" style="text-align:center; background: #F8F8F8; padding:14px; font-size:12pt"|[[File:Flag of Martinique.svg.png|center|250px]]
Line 8: Line 8:
|-
|-
| colspan="2" |
| colspan="2" |
*[[Martinique Research Tips and Strategies|Research Strategies]]  
*[[Research Strategies]]  
*[[Martinique Record Finder|Record Finder]]
*[[Record Finder]]
*[[Martinique Online Learning|Online Learning]]
|-
|-
| colspan="2" style="text-align:center; background: #C8C8C8; font-size:14pt"|'''Record Types'''
| colspan="2" style="text-align:center; background: #C8C8C8; font-size:14pt"|'''Record Types'''
|-  
|-  
| style="vertical-align:top; width:50%"|
| style="vertical-align:top; width:51%"|
*[[Martinique Church Records|Church Records]]  
*[[Adoption]]
*[[Martinique Civil Registration|Civil Registration]]
*[[Bible Records]]
*[[Martinique Colonial Records|Colonial Records]]  
*[[Business Records]]
*[[Martinique Compiled Genealogies|Compiled Genealogies]]  
*[[Cemeteries]]
*[[Martinique Emigration and Immigration|Emigration & Immigration]]
*[[Census]]
| style="vertical-align:top; width:50%"|
*[[Church Records]]  
*[[Martinique Military Records|Military Records]]
*[[Correctional Institutions]]  
*[[Martinique Online Genealogy Records|Online Records]]  
*[[Court Records]]  
*[[Martinique Periodicals|Periodicals]]
*[[Directories]]  
*[[Martinique Religious Records|Religious Records]]  
*[[Emigration & Immigration]]
*[[Funeral Homes]]
*[[Genealogies]]
*[[Land and Property]]
| style="vertical-align:top;"|
*[[Military Records]]
*[[Naturalization and Citizenship]] 
*[[Newspapers]]
*[[Obituaries]]
*[[Occupations]]
*[[Online Records]]
*[[Periodicals]]
*[[Probate Records]]  
*[[Taxation]]
*[[Town Records]]
*[[Vital Records]]  
*[[Voter Records]]
|-
| colspan="2" style="text-align:center; background: #C8C8C8; font-size:14pt"|'''Country Background'''
|-
| style="vertical-align:top;"|
*[[Biography]]
*[[Gazetteers]]
*[[Handwriting]]  
*[[Historical Geography]]
| style="vertical-align:top;"|
*[[History]]
*[[Maps]]
*[[Migration]]
*[[For Further Reading]]
|-
|-
| colspan="2" style="text-align:center; background: #C8C8C8; font-size:14pt"|'''Martinique Background'''
| colspan="2" style="text-align:center; background: #C8C8C8; font-size:14pt"|'''Ethnicity'''
|-  
|-  
| style="vertical-align:top; width:50%"|
| colspan="2" style="vertical-align:top"|
*[[Martinique Gazetteers|Gazetteers]]
*[[African Americans]]  
*[[Martinique History|History]]  
*[[American Indians]]  
*[[Martinique Jurisdictions|Jurisdictions]]
*[[Minorities]]  
*[[Martinique Languages|Languages]]
| style="vertical-align:top; width:50%"|
*[[Martinique Maps|Maps]]
*[[Martinique Social Life and Customs|Social Life & Customs]]
|-
|-
| colspan="2" style="text-align:center; background: #C8C8C8; font-size:14pt"|'''Local Research Resources'''
| colspan="2" style="text-align:center; background: #C8C8C8; font-size:14pt"|'''Local Research Resources'''
|-  
|-  
| colspan="2" style="vertical-align:top"|
| colspan="2" style="vertical-align:top"|
*[[Martinique Archives and Libraries|Archives Libraries]]
*[[Archives and Libraries]]
*[[Societies]]
*Family History Centers
----
OLD DATA
*[[Martinique Archives and Libraries|Archives and Libraries]]
*[[Martinique Biography|Biography]]
*[[Martinique Cemeteries|Cemeteries]]
*[[Martinique Census|Census]]
*[[Martinique Church Directories|Church Directories]]
*[[Martinique Church History|Church History]]
*[[Martinique Church Records|Church Records]]
*[[Martinique Civil Registration|Civil Registration]]
*[[Martinique Court Records|Court Records]]
*[[Martinique Directories|Directories]]
*[[Martinique Dwellings|Dwellings]]
*[[Martinique Emigration and Immigration|Emigration and Immigration]]
*[[Martinique Ethnic Groups|Ethnic Groups]]
*[[Martinique Gazetteers|Gazetteers]]
*[[Martinique Compiled Genealogies|Genealogy]]
*[[Martinique Geography|Geography]]
*[[Martinique Handwriting|Handwriting]]
*[[Martinique Heraldry|Heraldry]]
*[[Martinique Historical Geography|Historical Geography]]
*[[Martinique History|History]]
*[[Martinique IGI Batch Numbers|IGI Batch Numbers]]
*[[Martinique Jewish Records|Jewish Records]]
*[[Martinique Jurisdictions|Jurisdictions]]
*[[Martinique Land and Property|Land and Property]]
*[[Martinique Language and Languages|Languages]]
*[[Martinique Letter Writing Guide|Letter Writing Guide]]
*[[Martinique Maps|Maps]]
*[[Martinique Military Records|Military Records]]
*[[Martinique Minorities|Minorities]]
*[[Martinique Names, Personal|Names, Personal]]
*[[Martinique Naturalization and Citizenship|Naturalization and Citizenship]]
*[[Martinique Newspapers|Newspapers]]
*[[Martinique Nobility|Nobility]]
*[[Martinique Notarial Records|Notarial Records]]
*[[Martinique Record Section Table|Record Selection Table]]
*[[Martinique Obituaries|Obituaries]]
*[[Martinique Occupations|Occupations]]
*[[Martinique Online Genealogical Records|Online Records]]
*[[Martinique Periodicals|Periodicals]]
*[[Martinique Population|Population]]
*[[Martinique Probate Records|Probate Records]]
*[[Martinique Religions|Religions]]
*[[Martinique Schools|Schools]]
*[[Martinique Slavery|Slavery]]
*[[Martinique Social Life and Customs|Social Life and Customs]]  
*[[Martinique Societies|Societies]]  
*[[Martinique Societies|Societies]]  
*[https://www.familysearch.org/centers/locations/?c=Martinique FamilySearch Centers]
*[[Martinique Taxation|Taxation]]
|}<noinclude>[[Category:Sidebar templates]][[Category:Martinique]]</noinclude>
*[[Martinique Vital Records|Vital Records]]
|}
 
[[Category:Sidebar-templates]]

Revision as of 08:18, 23 March 2016