Template:South Sudan-sidebar: Difference between revisions

From FamilySearch Wiki
No edit summary
(Created page with "{| style="float:right; width:20%; margin-left: 10px; border-spacing:0px; background: #F8F8F8; border:1px solid gray" |- | colspan="2" style="text-align:center; background: #C...")
(14 intermediate revisions by 9 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{| style="float:right; width:20%;  margin-left: 10px; border-spacing:0px; background: #F8F8F8; border:1px solid gray"
{| style="float:right; width:20%;  margin-left: 10px; border-spacing:0px; background: #F8F8F8; border:1px solid gray"
|-
|-
| colspan="2" style="text-align:center; background: #C8C8C8; font-size:14pt"|[[South Sudan Genealogy|'''South Sudan Wiki Topics''']]
| colspan="2" style="text-align:center; background: #C8C8C8; font-size:14pt"|'''South Sudan Wiki Topics'''  
|-
|-
| colspan="2" style="text-align:center; background: #F8F8F8; padding:14px; font-size:12pt"|[[File:Flag of South Sudan.svg.png|center|250px]]
| colspan="2" style="text-align:center; background: #F8F8F8; padding:14px; font-size:12pt"|[[File:Flag of South Sudan.svg.png|center|250px]]
Line 8: Line 8:
|-
|-
| colspan="2" |
| colspan="2" |
*[[South Sudan Research Tips and Strategies|Research Strategies]]  
*[[Research Strategies]]  
*[[South Sudan Record Finder|Record Finder]]
*[[Record Finder]]
*[[South Sudan Finding Town of Origin|Finding Town of Origin]]
*[[South Sudan Online Learning|Online Learning]]
|-
|-
| colspan="2" style="text-align:center; background: #C8C8C8; font-size:14pt"|'''Record Types'''
| colspan="2" style="text-align:center; background: #C8C8C8; font-size:14pt"|'''Record Types'''
|-  
|-  
| style="vertical-align:top; width:50%"|
| style="vertical-align:top; width:51%"|
*[[South Sudan Church Records|Church Records]]  
*[[Adoption]]
*[[South Sudan Civil Registration|Civil Registration]]  
*[[Bible Records]]
*[[South Sudan Colonial Records|Colonial Records]]
*[[Business Records]]
*[[South Sudan Compiled Genealogies|Compiled Genealogies]]  
*[[Cemeteries]]
| style="vertical-align:top; width:50%"|
*[[Census]]
*[[South Sudan Emigration and Immigration|Emigration & Immigration]]  
*[[Church Records]]  
*[[South Sudan Military Records|Military Records]]  
*[[Correctional Institutions]]  
*[[Online Genealogy Records|Online Records]]  
*[[Court Records]]  
*[[South Sudan Religious Records|Religious Records]]
*[[Directories]]
*[[Emigration & Immigration]]
*[[Funeral Homes]]
*[[Genealogies]]
*[[Land and Property]]
| style="vertical-align:top;"|
*[[Military Records]]
*[[Naturalization and Citizenship]] 
*[[Newspapers]]
*[[Obituaries]]
*[[Occupations]]  
*[[Online Records]]
*[[Periodicals]]
*[[Probate Records]]  
*[[Taxation]]
*[[Town Records]]
*[[Vital Records]]  
*[[Voter Records]]  
|-
|-
| colspan="2" style="text-align:center; background: #C8C8C8; font-size:14pt"|'''South Sudan Background'''
| colspan="2" style="text-align:center; background: #C8C8C8; font-size:14pt"|'''Country Background'''
|-  
|-  
| style="vertical-align:top; width:50%"|
| style="vertical-align:top;"|
*[[South Sudan Gazetteers|Gazetteers]]
*[[Biography]]
*[[South Sudan History|History]]  
*[[Gazetteers]]  
*[[South Sudan Jurisdictions|Jurisdictions]]
*[[Handwriting]]  
| style="vertical-align:top; width:50%"|
*[[Historical Geography]]
*[[South Sudan Languages|Languages]]
| style="vertical-align:top;"|
*[[South Sudan Maps|Maps]]  
*[[History]]  
*[[South Sudan Social Life and Customs|Social Life and Customs]]
*[[Maps]]
*[[Migration]]
*[[For Further Reading]]
|-
| colspan="2" style="text-align:center; background: #C8C8C8; font-size:14pt"|'''Ethnicity'''
|-
| colspan="2" style="vertical-align:top"|
*[[African Americans]]
*[[American Indians]]  
*[[Minorities]]  
|-
|-
| colspan="2" style="text-align:center; background: #C8C8C8; font-size:14pt"|'''Local Research Resources'''
| colspan="2" style="text-align:center; background: #C8C8C8; font-size:14pt"|'''Local Research Resources'''
|-  
|-  
| colspan="2" style="vertical-align:top"|
| colspan="2" style="vertical-align:top"|
*[[South Sudan Archives and Libraries|Archives & Libraries]]
*[[Archives and Libraries]]
*[[South Sudan Societies|Societies]]
*[[Societies]]  
|}<noinclude>[[Category:Sidebar templates]][[Category:South Sudan]]</noinclude>
*Family History Centers
|}
----
NO OLD DATA
County established in 2011.  It was split off from the Sudan
 
[[Category:Sidebar-templates]]

Revision as of 12:42, 19 March 2016