Template:Yemen-sidebar: Difference between revisions

From FamilySearch Wiki
No edit summary
mNo edit summary
(31 intermediate revisions by 11 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{| style="float:right; width:20%;  margin-left: 10px; border-spacing:0px; background: #F8F8F8; border:1px solid gray"
{| style="float:right; width:20%;  margin-left: 10px; border-spacing:0px; background: #F8F8F8; border:1px solid gray"
|-
|-
| colspan="2" style="text-align:center; background: #C8C8C8; font-size:14pt"|'''[[Yemen|Yemen Wiki Topics]]'''  
| colspan="2" style="text-align:center; background: #C8C8C8; font-size:14pt"|'''Country Wiki Topics'''  
|-
|-
| colspan="2" style="text-align:center; background: #F8F8F8; padding:14px; font-size:12pt"|[[File:Flag of Yemen.svg.png|center|250px]]
| colspan="2" style="text-align:center; background: #F8F8F8; padding:14px; font-size:12pt"|[[Image:Liberty-statue-from-below.jpg|center|250px|Liberty-statue-from-below.jpg]]
|-
|-
| colspan="2" style="text-align:center; background: #C8C8C8; font-size:14pt"|'''Beginning Research'''
| colspan="2" style="text-align:center; background: #C8C8C8; font-size:14pt"|'''Beginning Research'''
|-
|-
| colspan="2" |
| colspan="2" |
*[[Yemen Research Tips and Strategies|Research Strategies]]  
*[[Research Strategies]]  
*[[Yemen Record Finder|Record Finder]]
*[[Record Finder]]
*[[Yemen Finding Town of Origin|Finding Town of Origin]]
*[[Yemen Online Learning|Online Learning]]
|-
|-
| colspan="2" style="text-align:center; background: #C8C8C8; font-size:14pt"|'''Record Types'''
| colspan="2" style="text-align:center; background: #C8C8C8; font-size:14pt"|'''Record Types'''
|-  
|-  
| style="vertical-align:top; width:50%"|
| style="vertical-align:top; width:51%"|
*[[Yemen Census|Census]]
*[[Adoption]]
*[[Yemen Church Records|Church Records]]
*[[Bible Records]]
*[[Yemen Civil Registration|Civil Registration]]
*[[Business Records]]
*[[Yemen Colonial Records|Colonial Records]]
*[[Cemeteries]]
*[[Yemen Compiled Genealogies|Compiled Genealogies]]  
*[[Census]]  
| style="vertical-align:top; width:50%"|  
*[[Church Records]]
*[[Yemen Emigration and Immigration|Emigration & Immigration]]  
*[[Correctional Institutions]]
*[[Yemen Military Records|Military Records]]  
*[[Court Records]]  
*[[Yemen Online Genealogy Records|Online Records]]  
*[[Directories]]
*[[Yemen Religious Records|Religious Records]]  
*[[Emigration & Immigration]]  
*[[Yemen Tribal and Clan Lineages|Tribal and Clan Lineages]]  
*[[Funeral Homes]]  
*[[Genealogies]]
*[[Land and Property]]
| style="vertical-align:top;"|
*[[Military Records]]
*[[Naturalization and Citizenship]] 
*[[Newspapers]]
*[[Obituaries]]  
*[[Occupations]]  
*[[Online Records]]
*[[Periodicals]]
*[[Probate Records]]  
*[[Taxation]]
*[[Town Records]]
*[[Vital Records]]  
*[[Voter Records]]  
|-
|-
| colspan="2" style="text-align:center; background: #C8C8C8; font-size:14pt"|'''Yemen Background'''
| colspan="2" style="text-align:center; background: #C8C8C8; font-size:14pt"|'''Country Background'''
|-  
|-  
| style="vertical-align:top; width:50%"|
| style="vertical-align:top;"|
*[[Arabic Genealogical Word List|Arabic Word List]]
*[[Biography]]  
*[[Yemen Gazetteers|Gazetteers]]
*[[Gazetteers]]  
*[[Yemen History|History]]  
*[[Handwriting]]  
*[[Yemen Jurisdictions|Jurisdictions]]  
*[[Historical Geography]]
| style="vertical-align:top; width:50%"|
| style="vertical-align:top;"|
*[[Yemen Languages|Languages]]  
*[[History]]  
*[[Yemen Maps|Maps]]  
*[[Maps]]
*[[Yemen Naming Customs|Naming Customs]]
*[[Migration]]
*[[Yemen Social Life and Customs|Social Life and Customs]]
*[[For Further Reading]]
|-
| colspan="2" style="text-align:center; background: #C8C8C8; font-size:14pt"|'''Ethnicity'''
|-
| colspan="2" style="vertical-align:top"|
*[[African Americans]]  
*[[American Indians]]  
*[[Minorities]]  
|-
|-
| colspan="2" style="text-align:center; background: #C8C8C8; font-size:14pt"|'''Local Research Resources'''
| colspan="2" style="text-align:center; background: #C8C8C8; font-size:14pt"|'''Local Research Resources'''
|-  
|-  
| colspan="2" style="vertical-align:top"|
| colspan="2" style="vertical-align:top"|
*[[Yemen Archives and Libraries|Archives &  Libraries]]
*[[Archives and Libraries]]
*[[Yemen Societies|Societies]]  
*[[Societies]]  
*[https://www.familysearch.org/centers/locations/?c=Yemen FamilySearch Centers]
*Family History Centers  
|}<noinclude>[[Category:Sidebar templates]][[Category:Yemen]]</noinclude>
|}
 
[[Category:Upgrade]][[Category:Sidebar-templates]][[Category:Move Content]]

Revision as of 09:20, 18 March 2016