Leicestershire Probate Jurisdictions Parishes N through Z: Difference between revisions
Naisbittrl (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
(consolidating probate pages) |
||
| (18 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Return to the [[Leicestershire|Leicester County]] page. | |||
{| cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" width="95%" align="center" border="1" | {| cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" width="95%" align="center" border="1" | ||
| Line 43: | Line 28: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Newtown Linford | | Newtown Linford | ||
| [[Court of the Peculiar of Groby | | [[Court of the Peculiar of Groby]] | ||
| 2 - [[Court of the Archdeaconry of Leicester]] | | 2 - [[Court of the Archdeaconry of Leicester]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 131: | Line 116: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Ratby cum Groby | | Ratby cum Groby | ||
| [[Court of the Peculiar of Groby | | [[Court of the Peculiar of Groby]] | ||
| 2 - [[Court of the Archdeaconry of Leicester]] | | 2 - [[Court of the Archdeaconry of Leicester]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 143: | Line 128: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Ravenstone | | Ravenstone | ||
| [[Court of the Bishop of Lichfield | | [[Court of the Bishop of Lichfield]] (Episcopal Consistory) | ||
| 2 - [[Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury]] | | 2 - [[Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 163: | Line 148: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Rothley | | Rothley | ||
| [[Court of the Peculiar of the Manor of Rothley | | [[Court of the Peculiar of the Manor of Rothley]] | ||
| 2 - [[Court of the Archdeaconry of Leicester]] | | 2 - [[Court of the Archdeaconry of Leicester]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Rothley Temple | | Rothley Temple | ||
| [[Court of the Archdeaconry of Leicester]] | |||
| 2 - [[Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury]] | |||
|- | |||
| Saddington | |||
| [[Court of the Archdeaconry of Leicester]] | |||
| 2 - [[Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury]] | |||
|- | |||
| Saltby | |||
| [[Court of the Archdeaconry of Leicester]] | |||
| 2 - [[Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury]] | |||
|- | |||
| Sapcote | |||
| [[Court of the Archdeaconry of Leicester]] | |||
| 2 - [[Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury]] | |||
|- | |||
| Saxby | |||
| [[Court of the Archdeaconry of Leicester]] | |||
| 2 - [[Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury]] | |||
|- | |||
| Saxelby | |||
| [[Court of the Peculiar of the Manor of Rothley]] | |||
| 2 - [[Court of the Archdeaconry of Leicester]] | |||
|- | |||
| Scalford | |||
| [[Court of the Archdeaconry of Leicester]] | |||
| 2 - [[Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury]] | |||
|- | |||
| Scraptoft | |||
| [[Court of the Archdeaconry of Leicester]] | |||
| 2 - [[Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury]] | |||
|- | |||
| Seagrave | |||
| [[Court of the Archdeaconry of Leicester]] | |||
| 2 - [[Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury]] | |||
|- | |||
| Seal | |||
| [[Court of the Archdeaconry of Leicester]] | |||
| 2 - [[Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury]] | |||
|- | |||
| Sewstern | |||
| [[Court of the Archdeaconry of Leicester]] | |||
| 2 - [[Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury]] | |||
|- | |||
| Shackerstone | |||
| [[Court of the Archdeaconry of Leicester]] | |||
| 2 - [[Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury]] | |||
|- | |||
| Shangton | |||
| [[Court of the Archdeaconry of Leicester]] | |||
| 2 - [[Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury]] | |||
|- | |||
| Sharnford | |||
| [[Court of the Archdeaconry of Leicester]] | |||
| 2 - [[Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury]] | |||
|- | |||
| Shawell | |||
| [[Court of the Archdeaconry of Leicester]] | |||
| 2 - [[Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury]] | |||
|- | |||
| Shearsby | |||
| [[Court of the Archdeaconry of Leicester]] | |||
| 2 - [[Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury]] | |||
|- | |||
| Sheepshed | |||
| [[Court of the Archdeaconry of Leicester]] | |||
| 2 - [[Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury]] | |||
|- | |||
| Sheepy | |||
| [[Court of the Archdeaconry of Leicester]] | |||
| 2 - [[Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury]] | |||
|- | |||
| Shenton | |||
| [[Court of the Archdeaconry of Leicester]] | |||
| 2 - [[Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury]] | |||
|- | |||
| Shoby | |||
| Search the courts of the surrounding parishes | |||
| . | |||
|- | |||
| Sibson | |||
| [[Court of the Archdeaconry of Leicester]] | |||
| 2 - [[Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury]] | |||
|- | |||
| Sileby | |||
| [[Court of the Archdeaconry of Leicester]] | |||
| 2 - [[Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury]] | |||
|- | |||
| Skeffington | |||
| [[Court of the Archdeaconry of Leicester]] | |||
| 2 - [[Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury]] | |||
|- | |||
| Slawston | |||
| [[Court of the Archdeaconry of Leicester]] | |||
| 2 - [[Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury]] | |||
|- | |||
| Snarestone | |||
| [[Court of the Archdeaconry of Leicester]] | |||
| 2 - [[Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury]] | |||
|- | |||
| Snibston | |||
| [[Court of the Archdeaconry of Leicester]] | |||
| 2 - [[Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury]] | |||
|- | |||
| Somerby | |||
| [[Court of the Peculiar of the Manor of Rothley]] | |||
| 2 - [[Court of the Archdeaconry of Leicester]] | |||
|- | |||
| Sproxton | |||
| [[Court of the Archdeaconry of Leicester]] | |||
| 2 - [[Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury]] | |||
|- | |||
| Stanton under Bardon | |||
| [[Court of the Peculiar of Groby]] | |||
| 2 - [[Court of the Archdeaconry of Leicester]] | |||
|- | |||
| Stapleford | |||
| [[Court of the Archdeaconry of Leicester]] | |||
| 2 - [[Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury]] | |||
|- | |||
| Stapleton | |||
| [[Court of the Archdeaconry of Leicester]] | |||
| 2 - [[Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury]] | |||
|- | |||
| Stathern | |||
| [[Court of the Archdeaconry of Leicester]] | |||
| 2 - [[Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury]] | |||
|- | |||
| Staunton Harold | |||
| [[Court of the Archdeaconry of Leicester]] | |||
| 2 - [[Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury]] | |||
|- | |||
| Stockerston | |||
| [[Court of the Archdeaconry of Leicester]] | |||
| 2 - [[Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury]] | |||
|- | |||
| Stoke Golding | |||
| [[Court of the Archdeaconry of Leicester]] | |||
| 2 - [[Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury]] | |||
|- | |||
| Stonesby | |||
| [[Court of the Archdeaconry of Leicester]] | |||
| 2 - [[Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury]] | |||
|- | |||
| Stoney Stanton | |||
| [[Court of the Archdeaconry of Leicester]] | |||
| 2 - [[Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury]] | |||
|- | |||
| Stonton Wyville | |||
| [[Court of the Archdeaconry of Leicester]] | |||
| 2 - [[Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury]] | |||
|- | |||
| Stoughton | |||
| [[Court of the Archdeaconry of Leicester]] | |||
| 2 - [[Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury]] | |||
|- | |||
| Stretton Magna | |||
| [[Court of the Archdeaconry of Leicester]] | |||
| 2 - [[Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury]] | |||
|- | |||
| Stretton Parva | |||
| [[Court of the Archdeaconry of Leicester]] | |||
| 2 - [[Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury]] | |||
|- | |||
| Sutton Cheney | |||
| [[Court of the Archdeaconry of Leicester]] | |||
| 2 - [[Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury]] | |||
|- | |||
| Swannington | |||
| [[Court of the Archdeaconry of Leicester]] | |||
| 2 - [[Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury]] | |||
|- | |||
| Swepstone | |||
| [[Court of the Archdeaconry of Leicester]] | |||
| 2 - [[Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury]] | |||
|- | |||
| Swinford | |||
| [[Court of the Archdeaconry of Leicester]] | |||
| 2 - [[Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury]] | |||
|- | |||
| Swithland | |||
| [[Court of the Peculiar of Groby]] | |||
| 2 - [[Court of the Archdeaconry of Leicester]] | |||
|- | |||
| Syston | |||
| [[Court of the Archdeaconry of Leicester]] | |||
| 2 - [[Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury]] | |||
|- | |||
| Theddingworth | |||
| [[Court of the Archdeaconry of Leicester]] | |||
| 2 - [[Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury]] | |||
|- | |||
| Thornton | |||
| [[Court of the Archdeaconry of Leicester]] | |||
| 2 - [[Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury]] | |||
|- | |||
| Thorpe Acre | |||
| [[Court of the Archdeaconry of Leicester]] | |||
| 2 - [[Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury]] | |||
|- | |||
| Thorpe Arnold | |||
| [[Court of the Archdeaconry of Leicester]] | |||
| 2 - [[Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury]] | |||
|- | |||
| Thringstone | |||
| [[Court of the Archdeaconry of Leicester]] | |||
| 2 - [[Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury]] | |||
|- | |||
| Thrussington | |||
| [[Court of the Archdeaconry of Leicester]] | |||
| 2 - [[Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury]] | |||
|- | |||
| Thurcaston | |||
| [[Court of the Archdeaconry of Leicester]] | |||
| 2 - [[Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury]] | |||
|- | |||
| Thurlaston | |||
| [[Court of the Archdeaconry of Leicester]] | |||
| 2 - [[Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury]] | |||
|- | |||
| Thurmaston | |||
| [[Court of the Archdeaconry of Leicester]] | |||
| 2 - [[Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury]] | |||
|- | |||
| Thurmaston, North | |||
| [[Court of the Archdeaconry of Leicester]] | |||
| 2 - [[Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury]] | |||
|- | |||
| Thurnby | |||
| [[Court of the Archdeaconry of Leicester]] | |||
| 2 - [[Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury]] | |||
|- | |||
| Tilton on the Hill | |||
| [[Court of the Archdeaconry of Leicester]] | |||
| 2 - [[Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury]] | |||
|- | |||
| Tugby | |||
| [[Court of the Archdeaconry of Leicester]] | |||
| 2 - [[Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury]] | |||
|- | |||
| Twycross | |||
| [[Court of the Archdeaconry of Leicester]] | |||
| 2 - [[Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury]] | |||
|- | |||
| Ulverscroft | |||
| Search the courts of the surrounding parishes | |||
| . | |||
|- | |||
| Waltham on the Wolds | |||
| [[Court of the Archdeaconry of Leicester]] | |||
| 2 - [[Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury]] | |||
|- | |||
| Walton | |||
| [[Court of the Archdeaconry of Leicester]] | |||
| 2 - [[Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury]] | |||
|- | |||
| Walton le Wolds | |||
| [[Court of the Archdeaconry of Leicester]] | |||
| 2 - [[Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury]] | |||
|- | |||
| Wanlip | |||
| [[Court of the Archdeaconry of Leicester]] | |||
| 2 - [[Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury]] | |||
|- | |||
| Wartnaby | |||
| [[Court of the Peculiar of the Manor of Rothley]] | |||
| 2 - [[Court of the Archdeaconry of Leicester]] | |||
|- | |||
| Welby | |||
| [[Court of the Archdeaconry of Leicester]] | |||
| 2 - [[Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury]] | |||
|- | |||
| Welham | |||
| [[Court of the Archdeaconry of Leicester]] | |||
| 2 - [[Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury]] | |||
|- | |||
| Westrill and Starmore | |||
| Search the courts of the surrounding parishes | |||
| . | |||
|- | |||
| Whatton, Long | |||
| [[Court of the Archdeaconry of Leicester]] | |||
| 2 - [[Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury]] | |||
|- | |||
| Whetstone | |||
| [[Court of the Archdeaconry of Leicester]] | |||
| 2 - [[Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury]] | |||
|- | |||
| Whitwick | |||
| [[Court of the Archdeaconry of Leicester]] | |||
| 2 - [[Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury]] | |||
|- | |||
| Wigston Parva | |||
| [[Court of the Archdeaconry of Leicester]] | |||
| 2 - [[Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury]] | |||
|- | |||
| Wigston, Great | |||
| [[Court of the Archdeaconry of Leicester]] | |||
| 2 - [[Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury]] | |||
|- | |||
| Willoughby Waterless with Peatling Magna | |||
| [[Court of the Archdeaconry of Leicester]] | |||
| 2 - [[Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury]] | |||
|- | |||
| Wistow | |||
| [[Court of the Archdeaconry of Leicester]] | |||
| 2 - [[Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury]] | |||
|- | |||
| Withcote | |||
| [[Court of the Archdeaconry of Leicester]] | |||
| 2 - [[Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury]] | |||
|- | |||
| Witherley | |||
| [[Court of the Archdeaconry of Leicester]] | |||
| 2 - [[Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury]] | |||
|- | |||
| Woodhouse | |||
| [[Court of the Archdeaconry of Leicester]] | |||
| 2 - [[Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury]] | |||
|- | |||
| Woodhouse Eaves | |||
| [[Court of the Archdeaconry of Leicester]] | |||
| 2 - [[Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury]] | |||
|- | |||
| Woodville | |||
| [[Court of the Archdeaconry of Leicester]] | |||
| 2 - [[Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury]] | |||
|- | |||
| Worthington | |||
| [[Court of the Archdeaconry of Leicester]] | |||
| 2 - [[Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury]] | |||
|- | |||
| Wyfordby | |||
| [[Court of the Archdeaconry of Leicester]] | |||
| 2 - [[Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury]] | |||
|- | |||
| Wymeswold | |||
| [[Court of the Archdeaconry of Leicester]] | |||
| 2 - [[Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury]] | |||
|- | |||
| Wymondham | |||
| [[Court of the Archdeaconry of Leicester]] | | [[Court of the Archdeaconry of Leicester]] | ||
| 2 - [[Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury]] | | 2 - [[Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 14:42, 8 May 2009
Return to the Leicester County page.