oversight
8,840
edits
m (New page: Canadian content listed on the Task to Copy Research Guidance and Help Content page will be moved to this page.) |
mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Canadian content listed on the [[Task to Copy Research Guidance and Help Content]] page will be moved to this page. | Canadian content listed on the [[Task to Copy Research Guidance and Help Content]] page will be moved to this page. | ||
=== Canada Reference Documents === | |||
{| width="100%" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="1" border="1" | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | '''[http://www.familysearch.org/eng/search/RG/frameset_rhelps.asp?Page=./research/type/Reference_Document.asp&ActiveTab=Type Reference Documents]''' on FamilySearch <br> | |||
| align="left" | '''Wiki Article''' | |||
| align="left" | '''Sign up''' | |||
| align="left" | '''% Done''' | |||
| align="left" | '''[http://www.familysearch.org/eng/search/RG/frameset_rhelps.asp?Page=./research/type/Reference_Document.asp&ActiveTab=Type Reference Documents]''' on FamilySearch<br> | |||
| align="left" | '''Wiki Article''' | |||
| align="left" | '''Sign up''' | |||
| align="left" | '''% Done''' | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | [http://www.familysearch.org/eng/search/RG/frameset_rg.asp?Dest=G1&Aid=&Gid=&Lid=&Sid=&Did=&Juris1=&Event=&Year=&Gloss=&Sub=&Tab=&Entry=&Guide=AB_T3_HistoricalBack.ASP Alberta, Canada Historical Background] | |||
| align="left" | [[Alberta History|Alberta History]] | |||
| align="left" | - | |||
| align="left" | 100% | |||
| align="left" | [http://www.familysearch.org/eng/search/RG/frameset_rg.asp?Dest=G1&Aid=&Gid=&Lid=&Sid=&Did=&Juris1=&Event=&Year=&Gloss=&Sub=&Tab=&Entry=&Guide=BC_T3_HistoricalBack.ASP British Columbia, Canada Historical Background] | |||
| align="left" | [[British Columbia History|British Columbia History]] Need to add the remaining content | |||
| align="left" | - | |||
| align="left" | 50% | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | [http://www.familysearch.org/eng/search/RG/frameset_rg.asp?Dest=G1&Aid=&Gid=&Lid=&Sid=&Did=&Juris1=&Event=&Year=&Gloss=&Sub=&Tab=&Entry=&Guide=CAN_BMDT3_How_Censuses_Organized_1871-1901.ASP How Canada National Censuses Are Organized] | |||
| align="left" | [[Canada Census|Canada Census]] | |||
| align="left" | - | |||
| align="left" | 5% | |||
| align="left" | [http://www.familysearch.org/eng/search/RG/frameset_rg.asp?Dest=G1&Aid=&Gid=&Lid=&Sid=&Did=&Juris1=&Event=&Year=&Gloss=&Sub=&Tab=&Entry=&Guide=MB_BMDT3_Manitoba_Boundary_Changes.ASP Manitoba, Canada Boundary Changes and Maps]- cannot find this article in the Wiki. Might want to add the content to the [[Manitoba History|Manitoba History]] page.<br> | |||
| align="left" | [[Manitoba History|Manitoba History]] | |||
| align="left" | - | |||
| align="left" | 0% | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | [http://www.familysearch.org/eng/search/RG/frameset_rg.asp?Dest=G1&Aid=&Gid=&Lid=&Sid=&Did=&Juris1=&Event=&Year=&Gloss=&Sub=&Tab=&Entry=&Guide=MB_T3_HistoricalBack.ASP Manitoba, Canada Historical Background] | |||
| align="left" | [http://www.familysearch.org/eng/search/RG/frameset_rg.asp?Dest=G1&Aid=&Gid=&Lid=&Sid=&Did=&Juris1=&Event=&Year=&Gloss=&Sub=&Tab=&Entry=&Guide=ME_T3_HistoricalBack.ASP Manitoba History] | |||
| align="left" | - | |||
| align="left" | 80% | |||
| align="left" | [http://www.familysearch.org/eng/search/RG/frameset_rg.asp?Dest=G1&Aid=&Gid=&Lid=&Sid=&Did=&Juris1=&Event=&Year=&Gloss=&Sub=&Tab=&Entry=&Guide=NB_T3_HistoricalBack.ASP New Brunswick, Canada Historical Background] -make sure all the timeline entries were copied<br> | |||
| align="left" | [[New Brunswick History|New Brunswick History]] | |||
| align="left" | - | |||
| align="left" | 98% | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | [http://www.familysearch.org/eng/search/RG/frameset_rg.asp?Dest=G1&Aid=&Gid=&Lid=&Sid=&Did=&Juris1=&Event=&Year=&Gloss=&Sub=&Tab=&Entry=&Guide=NF_T3_HistoricalBack.ASP Newfoundland, Canada Historical Background] | |||
| align="left" | [[Newfoundland History|Newfoundland History]] | |||
| align="left" | [[User:Franjensen|Franjensen]]<br> | |||
| align="left" | 100% | |||
| align="left" | [http://www.familysearch.org/eng/search/RG/frameset_rg.asp?Dest=G1&Aid=&Gid=&Lid=&Sid=&Did=&Juris1=&Event=&Year=&Gloss=&Sub=&Tab=&Entry=&Guide=NT_T3_HistoricalBack.ASP Northwest Territories, Canada Historical Background] | |||
| align="left" | [[Northwest Territories History|Northwest Territories History]] | |||
| align="left" | [[User:Franjensen|Franjensen]] | |||
| align="left" | 100% | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | [http://www.familysearch.org/eng/search/RG/frameset_rg.asp?Dest=G1&Aid=&Gid=&Lid=&Sid=&Did=&Juris1=&Event=&Year=&Gloss=&Sub=&Tab=&Entry=&Guide=NS_T3_HistoricalBack.ASP Nova Scotia, Canada Historical Background] | |||
| align="left" | [[Nova Scotia History|Nova Scotia History]] | |||
| align="left" | - | |||
| align="left" | 80% | |||
| align="left" | [http://www.familysearch.org/eng/search/RG/frameset_rg.asp?Dest=G1&Aid=&Gid=&Lid=&Sid=&Did=&Juris1=&Event=&Year=&Gloss=&Sub=&Tab=&Entry=&Guide=NN_T3_HistoricalBack.ASP Nunavut, Canada Historical Background] | |||
| align="left" | [[Nunavut History|Nunavut History]] | |||
| align="left" | [[User:Franjensen|Franjensen]] | |||
| align="left" | 100% | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | [http://www.familysearch.org/eng/search/RG/frameset_rg.asp?Dest=G1&Aid=&Gid=&Lid=&Sid=&Did=&Juris1=&Event=&Year=&Gloss=&Sub=&Tab=&Entry=&Guide=ON_T3_HistoricalBack.ASP Ontario, Canada Historical Background] | |||
| align="left" | [[Ontario History|Ontario History]] | |||
| align="left" | - | |||
| align="left" | 100% | |||
| align="left" | [http://www.familysearch.org/eng/search/RG/frameset_rg.asp?Dest=G1&Aid=&Gid=&Lid=&Sid=&Did=&Juris1=&Event=&Year=&Gloss=&Sub=&Tab=&Entry=&Guide=PE_T3_HistoricalBack.ASP Prince Edward Island, Canada Historical Background] | |||
| align="left" | [[Prince Edward Island History|Prince Edward Island History]] | |||
| align="left" | - | |||
| align="left" | 80% | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | [http://www.familysearch.org/eng/search/RG/frameset_rg.asp?Dest=G1&Aid=&Gid=&Lid=&Sid=&Did=&Juris1=&Event=&Year=&Gloss=&Sub=&Tab=&Entry=&Guide=QC_T3_HistoricalBack.ASP Quebec, Canada Historical Background] | |||
| align="left" | [[Quebec History|Quebec History]] | |||
| align="left" | - | |||
| align="left" | 100% | |||
| align="left" | [http://www.familysearch.org/eng/search/RG/frameset_rg.asp?Dest=G1&Aid=&Gid=&Lid=&Sid=&Did=&Juris1=&Event=&Year=&Gloss=&Sub=&Tab=&Entry=&Guide=SK_T3_HistoricalBack.ASP Saskatchewan, Canada Historical Background] | |||
| align="left" | [[Saskatchewan History|Saskatchewan History]] | |||
| align="left" | - | |||
| align="left" | 80% | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | [http://www.familysearch.org/eng/search/RG/frameset_rg.asp?Dest=G1&Aid=&Gid=&Lid=&Sid=&Did=&Juris1=&Event=&Year=&Gloss=&Sub=&Tab=&Entry=&Guide=YT_T3_HistoricalBack.ASP Yukon Territory, Canada Historical Background] | |||
| align="left" | [[Yukon History|Yukon History]] | |||
| align="left" | [[User:Franjensen|Franjensen]] | |||
| align="left" | 100% | |||
| align="left" | - | |||
| align="left" | - | |||
| align="left" | - | |||
| align="left" | - | |||
|} | |||