oversight
8,840
edits
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 86: | Line 86: | ||
| align="left" | - | | align="left" | - | ||
| align="left" | - | | align="left" | - | ||
|} | |||
=== Step-by-step Guides for Canada === | |||
{| width="100%" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="1" border="1" | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | '''[http://www.familysearch.org/eng/search/RG/frameset_rhelps.asp?Page=./research/type/Step-by-step_Guides.asp&ActiveTab=Type Step-by-step Guides]''' | |||
| align="left" | '''Guide in Wiki''' | |||
| align="left" | '''Sign up''' | |||
| align="left" | '''% Done''' | |||
| align="left" | '''[http://www.familysearch.org/eng/search/RG/frameset_rhelps.asp?Page=./research/type/Step-by-step_Guides.asp&ActiveTab=Type Step-by-step Guides]''' | |||
| align="left" | '''Guide in Wiki''' | |||
| align="left" | '''Sign up''' | |||
| align="left" | '''% Done''' | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | Alberta, Canada, Birth, Marriage, and Death Records 1870 to the Present | |||
| align="left" | | |||
| align="left" | | |||
| align="left" | | |||
| align="left" | Alberta, Canada, Boundary Changes and Maps | |||
| align="left" | | |||
| align="left" | | |||
| align="left" | | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | Alberta, Canada, National Census, 1881 to 1901 | |||
| align="left" | | |||
| align="left" | | |||
| align="left" | | |||
| align="left" | British Columbia Birth, Marriage, and Death Records, 1872 to the Present | |||
| align="left" | | |||
| align="left" | | |||
| align="left" | | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | British Columbia, Canada, Boundary Changes and Maps | |||
| align="left" | | |||
| align="left" | | |||
| align="left" | | |||
| align="left" | British Columbia, Canada, National Census, 1881 to 1901 | |||
| align="left" | | |||
| align="left" | | |||
| align="left" | | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | Canada Previous Research, Part 1 | |||
| align="left" | | |||
| align="left" | | |||
| align="left" | | |||
| align="left" | Canada Previous Research, Part 2 | |||
| align="left" | | |||
| align="left" | | |||
| align="left" | | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | Canada, Church Records, 1600s to the Present | |||
| align="left" | | |||
| align="left" | | |||
| align="left" | | |||
| align="left" | Canada, Histories of Towns, Counties, and Provinces | |||
| align="left" | | |||
| align="left" | | |||
| align="left" | | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | Canada, How to Find Family Histories | |||
| align="left" | | |||
| align="left" | | |||
| align="left" | | |||
| align="left" | Canada, Tombstone and Sexton Records | |||
| align="left" | | |||
| align="left" | | |||
| align="left" | | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | Canadian 1871 National Census | |||
| align="left" | | |||
| align="left" | | |||
| align="left" | | |||
| align="left" | Canadian 1881 National Census | |||
| align="left" | | |||
| align="left" | | |||
| align="left" | | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | Canadian 1891 National Census | |||
| align="left" | | |||
| align="left" | | |||
| align="left" | | |||
| align="left" | Canadian 1901 National Census | |||
| align="left" | | |||
| align="left" | | |||
| align="left" | | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | How to Locate Your Ancestor in Canada | |||
| align="left" | | |||
| align="left" | | |||
| align="left" | | |||
| align="left" | How to Pull Facts (and Clues) from Canadian Censuses | |||
| align="left" | | |||
| align="left" | | |||
| align="left" | | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | How to Recognize Your Canadian Ancestor | |||
| align="left" | | |||
| align="left" | | |||
| align="left" | | |||
| align="left" | Major Indexes for Canada and Each Province | |||
| align="left" | | |||
| align="left" | | |||
| align="left" | | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | Manitoba, Canada, National Census, 1881 to 1901 | |||
| align="left" | | |||
| align="left" | | |||
| align="left" | | |||
| align="left" | Manitoba, Canada, Vital Records | |||
| align="left" | | |||
| align="left" | | |||
| align="left" | | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | Name Variations in Canadian Indexes and Records | |||
| align="left" | | |||
| align="left" | | |||
| align="left" | | |||
| align="left" | New Brunswick, Canada, Birth Records | |||
| align="left" | | |||
| align="left" | | |||
| align="left" | | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | New Brunswick, Canada, Boundary Changes and Maps | |||
| align="left" | | |||
| align="left" | | |||
| align="left" | | |||
| align="left" | New Brunswick, Canada, Death Records | |||
| align="left" | | |||
| align="left" | | |||
| align="left" | | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | New Brunswick, Canada, Marriage Records | |||
| align="left" | | |||
| align="left" | | |||
| align="left" | | |||
| align="left" | New Brunswick, Canada, National Censuses, 1871 to 1901 | |||
| align="left" | | |||
| align="left" | | |||
| align="left" | | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | Newfoundland and Labrador, Canada Birth, Marriage, and Death Records 1891 to the Present | |||
| align="left" | | |||
| align="left" | | |||
| align="left" | | |||
| align="left" | Newfoundland, Canada, Census | |||
| align="left" | | |||
| align="left" | | |||
| align="left" | | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | Northwest Territories, Canada, Birth, Death, and Marriage Records, 1925 to the Present | |||
| align="left" | | |||
| align="left" | | |||
| align="left" | | |||
| align="left" | Nova Scotia, Canada, Birth and Death Records | |||
| align="left" | | |||
| align="left" | | |||
| align="left" | | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | Nova Scotia, Canada, Boundary Changes and Maps | |||
| align="left" | | |||
| align="left" | | |||
| align="left" | | |||
| align="left" | Nova Scotia, Canada, Marriage Records | |||
| align="left" | | |||
| align="left" | | |||
| align="left" | | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | Nova Scotia, Canada, National Censuses, 1871 to 1901 | |||
| align="left" | | |||
| align="left" | | |||
| align="left" | | |||
| align="left" | Nunavut, Canada, Explanation of Records and Their History | |||
| align="left" | | |||
| align="left" | | |||
| align="left" | | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | Ontario 1871 Canadian National Census | |||
| align="left" | | |||
| align="left" | | |||
| align="left" | | |||
| align="left" | Ontario, Canada, Boundary Changes and Maps | |||
| align="left" | | |||
| align="left" | | |||
| align="left" | | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | Ontario, Canada, Marriage Records, 1801 to 1869 | |||
| align="left" | | |||
| align="left" | | |||
| align="left" | | |||
| align="left" | Ontario, Canada, National Censuses, 1871 to 1901 | |||
| align="left" | | |||
| align="left" | | |||
| align="left" | | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | Ontario, Canada, Vital Records, 1869 to the Present | |||
| align="left" | | |||
| align="left" | | |||
| align="left" | | |||
| align="left" | Prince Edward Island Vital Records | |||
| align="left" | | |||
| align="left" | | |||
| align="left" | | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | Prince Edward Island, Canada, Boundary Changes and Maps | |||
| align="left" | | |||
| align="left" | | |||
| align="left" | | |||
| align="left" | Prince Edward Island, Canada, National Censuses, 1881 to 1901 | |||
| align="left" | | |||
| align="left" | | |||
| align="left" | | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | Québec, Canada, Boundary Changes and Maps | |||
| align="left" | | |||
| align="left" | | |||
| align="left" | | |||
| align="left" | Québec, Canada, Catholic Church Records, 1621 to the Present | |||
| align="left" | | |||
| align="left" | | |||
| align="left" | | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | Québec, Canada, Church Records | |||
| align="left" | | |||
| align="left" | | |||
| align="left" | | |||
| align="left" | Québec, Canada, National Censuses, 1871 to 1901 | |||
| align="left" | | |||
| align="left" | | |||
| align="left" | | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | Québec, Canada, Protestant Church Records, 1766 to the Present | |||
| align="left" | | |||
| align="left" | | |||
| align="left" | | |||
| align="left" | Saskatchewan, Canada, Birth, Marriage, and Death Records | |||
| align="left" | | |||
| align="left" | | |||
| align="left" | | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | Saskatchewan, Canada, Boundary Changes and Maps | |||
| align="left" | | |||
| align="left" | | |||
| align="left" | | |||
| align="left" | Saskatchewan, Canada, National Census, 1881 to 1901 | |||
| align="left" | | |||
| align="left" | | |||
| align="left" | | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | The Basics on How to Search for Ancestors in Canada | |||
| align="left" | | |||
| align="left" | | |||
| align="left" | | |||
| align="left" | Yukon Territory, Canada, Vital Records, 1896 to the Present | |||
| align="left" | | |||
| align="left" | | |||
| align="left" | | |||
|} | |} | ||