9,212
edits
No edit summary |
(assignment chart) |
||
| Line 54: | Line 54: | ||
[http://www.adkhistorycenter.org/res/research.html Essex County Historical Society/Brewster Memorial Research Library & Archives ]<br>Adirondack History Center Museum<br>7590 Court St.<br>P.O. Box 428<br>Elizabethtown NY, 12932 <br>Phone: 518-873-6466 <br> | [http://www.adkhistorycenter.org/res/research.html Essex County Historical Society/Brewster Memorial Research Library & Archives ]<br>Adirondack History Center Museum<br>7590 Court St.<br>P.O. Box 428<br>Elizabethtown NY, 12932 <br>Phone: 518-873-6466 <br> | ||
Call for hours. Holdings include vertical files (biography & subject oriented), newspaper collections, photographs, manuscripts, maps, cemetery index, some census on microfilm only, special collection library, historical documents relating to the history of Essex County. There are no birth, death, or marriage certificates. Research room rules, access regulations and fees for use of library apply. | Call for hours. Holdings include vertical files (biography & subject oriented), newspaper collections, photographs, manuscripts, maps, cemetery index, some census on microfilm only, special collection library, historical documents relating to the history of Essex County. There are no birth, death, or marriage certificates. Research room rules, access regulations and fees for use of library apply. | ||
<br> | |||
=== Assignment Chart === | |||
<br> | |||
<br> | |||
{| width="400" border="2" align="center" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | |||
|- | |||
! scope="col" bgcolor="#ccccff" | County | |||
! scope="col" bgcolor="#ccccff" | Date Completed | |||
! scope="col" bgcolor="#ccccff" | Name | |||
|- | |||
| Adams | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Allen | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Ashland | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Ashtabula | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Athens | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Auglaize | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Belmont | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Brown | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Butler | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Carroll | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Champaign | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Clark | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Clermont | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Clinton | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Columbiana | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Coshocton | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Crawford | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Cuyahoga | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Darke | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Defiance | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Delaware | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Erie | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Fairfield | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Fayette | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Franklin | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Fulton | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Gallia | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Geauga | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Greene | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Guernsey | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Hamilton | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Hancock | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Hardin | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Harrison | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Henry | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Highland | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Hocking | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Holmes | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Huron | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Jackson | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Jefferson | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Knox | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Lake | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Lawrence | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Licking | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Logan | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Lorain | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Lucas | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Madison | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Mahoning | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Marion | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Medina | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Meigs | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Mercer | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Miami | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Monroe | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Montgomery | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Morgan | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Morrow | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Muskingum | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Noble | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Ottawa | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Paulding | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Perry | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Pickaway | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Pike | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Portage | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Preble | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Putnam | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Richland | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Ross | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Sandusky | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Scioto | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Seneca | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Shelby | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Stark | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Summit | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Trumbull | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Tuscarawas | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Union | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Van Wert | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Vinton | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Warren | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Washington | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Wayne | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Williams | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Wood | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Wyandot | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Williams County | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Wood County | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Wyandot County | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
<br> | |||
==== <br> ==== | |||
<div style="padding-bottom: 1.4em; overflow-x: auto; overflow-y: hidden; width: 99%; border-right: rgb(221,221,221) 1px solid" id="imageContainer"></div> | |||
[[Category:Ohio_Tasks|Societies]] | [[Category:Ohio_Tasks|Societies]] | ||
edits