Koschneiderei: Difference between revisions

add osterwick to table
mNo edit summary
(add osterwick to table)
Line 226: Line 226:
= Civil Records Offices of the Koschneiderei  =
= Civil Records Offices of the Koschneiderei  =


The civil records at the Family History Library (FHL) are very limited. For more information about Polish civil records and how to obtain records not in the FHL, see the [[Poland Civil Registration- Vital Records]] page.  
The German word for "Civil Records Office" is "Standesamt." The civil records at the Family History Library (FHL) are very limited. For more information about Polish civil records and how to obtain records not in the FHL, see the [[Poland Civil Registration- Vital Records]] page.  


*Frankenhagen (Kreis Konitz) - Silno. [http://maps.google.com/?q=53.65,+17.7+(Frankenhagen)&iwloc=A&hl=en Google Maps]. [https://www.familysearch.org/search/catalog/show?uri=http%3A%2F%2Fcatalog-search-api%3A8080%2Fwww-catalogapi-webservice%2Fitem%2F331875 FHL Catalog].  
*Frankenhagen (Kreis Konitz) - Silno. [http://maps.google.com/?q=53.65,+17.7+(Frankenhagen)&iwloc=A&hl=en Google Maps]. [https://www.familysearch.org/search/catalog/show?uri=http%3A%2F%2Fcatalog-search-api%3A8080%2Fwww-catalogapi-webservice%2Fitem%2F331875 FHL Catalog].  
Line 250: Line 250:
| Frankenhagen, Osterwick  
| Frankenhagen, Osterwick  
| [https://familysearch.org/search/catalog/show?uri=http%3A%2F%2Fcatalog-search-api%3A8080%2Fwww-catalogapi-webservice%2Fitem%2F331875 Catalog]
| [https://familysearch.org/search/catalog/show?uri=http%3A%2F%2Fcatalog-search-api%3A8080%2Fwww-catalogapi-webservice%2Fitem%2F331875 Catalog]
|-
| Osterwick
| Flatow<br>Flatau
| 89-620 Ostrowite
| [http://maps.google.com/?q=53.63,+17.67+(Osterwick)&iwloc=A&hl=en E 17°67' N 53°63']
| Osterwick, Deutsch Cekzin
| [https://www.familysearch.org/search/catalog/show?uri=http%3A%2F%2Fcatalog-search-api%3A8080%2Fwww-catalogapi-webservice%2Fitem%2F245111 Catalog]
|-
|-
| Reetz  
| Reetz  
2,134

edits