Jump to content
Toggle sidebar
FamilySearch Wiki
Search Learning & How-To's
Personal tools
Create account
Log in
Research Wiki
Wiki Home
About the Wiki
Online Genealogy Records
Guided Research
Research Resources
Wiki Policies
Centers/Libraries
FamilySearch Library
FamilySearch Centers
FS Affiliate Libraries
Give Feedback
Submit Wiki Content
Report a Problem
Edit the Wiki
Upload File/Image
Personal Sandbox
Contributor Updates
Wiki Projects
Wiki University
Manual of Style
Tools
Special pages
Printable version
English to Swedish Genealogical Words beginning with M: Difference between revisions
Page
Talk
English
Read
View source
View history
More
Read
View source
View history
← Older edit
Newer edit →
English to Swedish Genealogical Words beginning with M
(view source)
Revision as of 14:53, 15 March 2012
39 bytes added
,
15 March 2012
no edit summary
Visual
Wikitext
Revision as of 18:43, 4 February 2012
(
view source
)
MorrisGF
(
talk
|
contribs
)
No edit summary
← Older edit
Revision as of 14:53, 15 March 2012
(
view source
)
MorrisGF
(
talk
|
contribs
)
No edit summary
Newer edit →
Line 41:
Line 41:
| market, fair
| market, fair
| marknad
| marknad
|-
| marriage
| förmäla (older term)
|-
|-
| marriage
| marriage
MorrisGF
Reviewer, editor, pagecreator
28,313
edits