Jump to content

Cambridgeshire Church Records: Difference between revisions

added information and links
(added information and links)
Line 2: Line 2:


*Original Parish Registers at the [http://www.genuki.org.uk/big/eng/CAM/Misc/ChurchRecords/CAMOriginalParishRegisters.html Cambridge County Record Office]  
*Original Parish Registers at the [http://www.genuki.org.uk/big/eng/CAM/Misc/ChurchRecords/CAMOriginalParishRegisters.html Cambridge County Record Office]  
*[http://www.archive.org/details/cambridgeshirepa01phil Cambridgeshire Parish Registers, Marriages (Volume 1)] - Phillimore, W. P. W. (William Phillimore Watts), 1853-1913, ed An edition of 150 copies printed: Parishes included are Cambridge, St. Edwards:1558-1812, Fen Drayton: 1580-1812, Knapwell: 1598-1812
*[http://www.archive.org/details/cambridgeshirepa03phil Cambridgeshire parish registers. Marriages (Volume 3)] - Phillimore, W. P. W. (William Phillimore Watts), 1853-1913, ed An edition of 150 copies printed: Parishes included are Boxworth: 1588-1812, Long Stanton: All Saints 1599-1812 and St. Michael - 1559-1812, Oakington: 1561-1812, Girton: 1599-1812, Dry Drayton: 1565-1812, Cambridge, St. Botolph's: 1564-1812, Madingley: 1539-1812, Toft: 1539-1780, Caldecot: 1599-1812
*[http://www.archive.org/details/cambridgeshirepa07phil Cambridgeshire parish registers. Marriages (Volume 7)] - Phillimore, W. P. W. (William Phillimore Watts), 1853-1913, ed An edition of 150 copies printed: Parishes inclued are Cambridge, St. Andrew the Less: 1599-1837, Cambridge, St. Bendict: 1539-1837, Chesterton: 1564-1837, Cambridge, St. Edward: 1813-1837
*[http://www.genuki.org.uk/big/eng/CAM/ParishIndex.html Towns and Parishes]: Individual parish and circuit records  
*[http://www.genuki.org.uk/big/eng/CAM/ParishIndex.html Towns and Parishes]: Individual parish and circuit records  
*[http://www.rootsweb.ancestry.com/~engcam/method.htm GenWeb Cambridgeshire]  
*[http://www.rootsweb.ancestry.com/~engcam/method.htm GenWeb Cambridgeshire]  
Line 7: Line 10:
*"''The Ely Methodists 1774 - 1932''" Copyright © Eileen Jakes 1988 - ISBN 0 9513457 0 2 [http://www.genuki.org.uk/big/eng/CAM/Misc/ChurchRecords/ElyMethodists.html online]
*"''The Ely Methodists 1774 - 1932''" Copyright © Eileen Jakes 1988 - ISBN 0 9513457 0 2 [http://www.genuki.org.uk/big/eng/CAM/Misc/ChurchRecords/ElyMethodists.html online]


{| cellspacing="2" cellpadding="2" width="440" border="1" align="center"
{| border="1" cellspacing="2" cellpadding="2" width="440" align="center"
|colspan="8" bgcolor="#C0C0C0" | <center>'''Parish Chest Records at the Family History Library'''</center>
|-
| bgcolor="#c0c0c0" colspan="8" | <center>'''Parish Chest Records at the Family History Library'''</center>
|-
|-
| Balsham  
| Balsham  
| [https://www.familysearch.org/search/catalog/show?uri=http%3A%2F%2Fcatalog-search-api%3A8080%2Fwww-catalogapi-webservice%2Fitem%2F1129748 1869]
| [https://www.familysearch.org/search/catalog/show?uri=http%3A%2F%2Fcatalog-search-api%3A8080%2Fwww-catalogapi-webservice%2Fitem%2F1129748 1869]  
|
|  
| Hildersham  
| Hildersham  
| [https://www.familysearch.org/search/catalog/show?uri=http%3A%2F%2Fcatalog-search-api%3A8080%2Fwww-catalogapi-webservice%2Fitem%2F1129878 1886-1900]
| [https://www.familysearch.org/search/catalog/show?uri=http%3A%2F%2Fcatalog-search-api%3A8080%2Fwww-catalogapi-webservice%2Fitem%2F1129878 1886-1900]  
|
|  
| Over  
| Over  
| [https://www.familysearch.org/search/catalog/show?uri=http%3A%2F%2Fcatalog-search-api%3A8080%2Fwww-catalogapi-webservice%2Fitem%2F1129926 1628-1899]
| [https://www.familysearch.org/search/catalog/show?uri=http%3A%2F%2Fcatalog-search-api%3A8080%2Fwww-catalogapi-webservice%2Fitem%2F1129926 1628-1899]
|-
|-
| Bottisham  
| Bottisham  
| [https://www.familysearch.org/search/catalog/show?uri=http%3A%2F%2Fcatalog-search-api%3A8080%2Fwww-catalogapi-webservice%2Fitem%2F1129751 1870-1900]
| [https://www.familysearch.org/search/catalog/show?uri=http%3A%2F%2Fcatalog-search-api%3A8080%2Fwww-catalogapi-webservice%2Fitem%2F1129751 1870-1900]  
|
|  
| Impington  
| Impington  
| [https://www.familysearch.org/search/catalog/show?uri=http%3A%2F%2Fcatalog-search-api%3A8080%2Fwww-catalogapi-webservice%2Fitem%2F1129883 1887-1900]
| [https://www.familysearch.org/search/catalog/show?uri=http%3A%2F%2Fcatalog-search-api%3A8080%2Fwww-catalogapi-webservice%2Fitem%2F1129883 1887-1900]  
|
|  
| Soham  
| Soham  
| [https://www.familysearch.org/search/catalog/show?uri=http%3A%2F%2Fcatalog-search-api%3A8080%2Fwww-catalogapi-webservice%2Fitem%2F1129946 1663-1890]
| [https://www.familysearch.org/search/catalog/show?uri=http%3A%2F%2Fcatalog-search-api%3A8080%2Fwww-catalogapi-webservice%2Fitem%2F1129946 1663-1890]
|-
|-
| Comberton  
| Comberton  
| [https://www.familysearch.org/search/catalog/show?uri=http%3A%2F%2Fcatalog-search-api%3A8080%2Fwww-catalogapi-webservice%2Fitem%2F1129773 1841]
| [https://www.familysearch.org/search/catalog/show?uri=http%3A%2F%2Fcatalog-search-api%3A8080%2Fwww-catalogapi-webservice%2Fitem%2F1129773 1841]  
|
|  
| Isleham  
| Isleham  
| [https://www.familysearch.org/search/catalog/show?uri=http%3A%2F%2Fcatalog-search-api%3A8080%2Fwww-catalogapi-webservice%2Fitem%2F1129884 1841-1861]
| [https://www.familysearch.org/search/catalog/show?uri=http%3A%2F%2Fcatalog-search-api%3A8080%2Fwww-catalogapi-webservice%2Fitem%2F1129884 1841-1861]  
|
|  
| Whittlesford  
| Whittlesford  
| [https://www.familysearch.org/search/catalog/show?uri=http%3A%2F%2Fcatalog-search-api%3A8080%2Fwww-catalogapi-webservice%2Fitem%2F247378 1703-1872]
| [https://www.familysearch.org/search/catalog/show?uri=http%3A%2F%2Fcatalog-search-api%3A8080%2Fwww-catalogapi-webservice%2Fitem%2F247378 1703-1872]
|-
|-
| Downham  
| Downham  
| [https://www.familysearch.org/search/catalog/show?uri=http%3A%2F%2Fcatalog-search-api%3A8080%2Fwww-catalogapi-webservice%2Fitem%2F1129774 1827-1864]
| [https://www.familysearch.org/search/catalog/show?uri=http%3A%2F%2Fcatalog-search-api%3A8080%2Fwww-catalogapi-webservice%2Fitem%2F1129774 1827-1864]  
|
|  
| Kirtling  
| Kirtling  
| [https://www.familysearch.org/search/catalog/show?uri=http%3A%2F%2Fcatalog-search-api%3A8080%2Fwww-catalogapi-webservice%2Fitem%2F1129911 1703-1890]
| [https://www.familysearch.org/search/catalog/show?uri=http%3A%2F%2Fcatalog-search-api%3A8080%2Fwww-catalogapi-webservice%2Fitem%2F1129911 1703-1890]  
|
|  
| Willingham  
| Willingham  
| [https://www.familysearch.org/search/catalog/show?uri=http%3A%2F%2Fcatalog-search-api%3A8080%2Fwww-catalogapi-webservice%2Fitem%2F1129994 1505-1865]
| [https://www.familysearch.org/search/catalog/show?uri=http%3A%2F%2Fcatalog-search-api%3A8080%2Fwww-catalogapi-webservice%2Fitem%2F1129994 1505-1865]
|-
|-
| Elsworth  
| Elsworth  
| [https://www.familysearch.org/search/catalog/show?uri=http%3A%2F%2Fcatalog-search-api%3A8080%2Fwww-catalogapi-webservice%2Fitem%2F1129821 1842-1843]
| [https://www.familysearch.org/search/catalog/show?uri=http%3A%2F%2Fcatalog-search-api%3A8080%2Fwww-catalogapi-webservice%2Fitem%2F1129821 1842-1843]  
|
|  
| Leverington  
| Leverington  
| [https://www.familysearch.org/search/catalog/show?uri=http%3A%2F%2Fcatalog-search-api%3A8080%2Fwww-catalogapi-webservice%2Fitem%2F1473812 1478-1875]
| [https://www.familysearch.org/search/catalog/show?uri=http%3A%2F%2Fcatalog-search-api%3A8080%2Fwww-catalogapi-webservice%2Fitem%2F1473812 1478-1875]  
|
|  
| Witcham  
| Witcham  
| [https://www.familysearch.org/search/catalog/show?uri=http%3A%2F%2Fcatalog-search-api%3A8080%2Fwww-catalogapi-webservice%2Fitem%2F1129996 1863-1864]
| [https://www.familysearch.org/search/catalog/show?uri=http%3A%2F%2Fcatalog-search-api%3A8080%2Fwww-catalogapi-webservice%2Fitem%2F1129996 1863-1864]
|-
|-
| Foulmire  
| Foulmire  
| [https://www.familysearch.org/search/catalog/show?uri=http%3A%2F%2Fcatalog-search-api%3A8080%2Fwww-catalogapi-webservice%2Fitem%2F1129874 1847-1894]
| [https://www.familysearch.org/search/catalog/show?uri=http%3A%2F%2Fcatalog-search-api%3A8080%2Fwww-catalogapi-webservice%2Fitem%2F1129874 1847-1894]  
|
|  
| Milton  
| Milton  
| [https://www.familysearch.org/search/catalog/show?uri=http%3A%2F%2Fcatalog-search-api%3A8080%2Fwww-catalogapi-webservice%2Fitem%2F1129923 1825-1861]
| [https://www.familysearch.org/search/catalog/show?uri=http%3A%2F%2Fcatalog-search-api%3A8080%2Fwww-catalogapi-webservice%2Fitem%2F1129923 1825-1861]
|-
|-
|colspan="8" bgcolor=" " | <center>Order Microfilm from a Family History Center</center>
| colspan="8" | <center>Order Microfilm from a Family History Center</center>
|}
|}


[[Category:Cambridgeshire|Church]]
[[Category:Cambridgeshire|Church]]
5,300

edits