407,336
edits
mNo edit summary |
(added Pratt DNA) |
||
| Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
{| width="145%" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1" | {| width="145%" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! bgcolor="#ccccff" | ! bgcolor="#ccccff" colspan="8" scope="col" | <center>DNA of Historic Henry County, Virginia Residents</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | | bgcolor="#ffcccc" colspan="2" scope="col" | <center>'''Ancestor'''</center> | ||
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" scope="col" | <center>'''Biographical Notes'''</center> | | bgcolor="#ffcccc" scope="col" | <center>'''Biographical Notes'''</center> | ||
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" scope="col" | <center>'''YDNA Test'''</center> | | bgcolor="#ffcccc" scope="col" | <center>'''YDNA Test'''</center> | ||
| Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
| res. Henry Co., VA; d 1820s Breckinridge Co., KY<br> | | res. Henry Co., VA; d 1820s Breckinridge Co., KY<br> | ||
| 37 Marker<br> | | 37 Marker<br> | ||
| <center>Munster/Leinster<br>Haplotype I</center> | | <center>Munster/Leinster<br>Haplotype I</center> | ||
| [http://www.pricegen.com/murphy.html 51187]<br> | | [http://www.pricegen.com/murphy.html 51187]<br> | ||
| <center>Yes</center><br> | | <center>Yes</center><br> | ||
| [http://www.pricegen.com/murphy.html Murphy DNA Project]<br> | | [http://www.pricegen.com/murphy.html Murphy DNA Project]<br> | ||
|- | |||
| '''Pratt''' | |||
| Jonathan | |||
| [http://www.worldfamilies.net/surnames/pratt/pats d 1781 Culpeper Co., VA - descendants include Henry Co., VA Pratts] | |||
| 37 Marker | |||
| <center>I1 Haplogroup</center> | |||
| [http://www.worldfamilies.net/surnames/pratt/results P-5] | |||
| <center>Yes</center> | |||
| [http://www.worldfamilies.net/surnames/pratt/ The Pratt DNA Project] | |||
|- | |||
| '''Pratt''' | |||
| Jonathan | |||
| [http://www.worldfamilies.net/surnames/pratt/pats d 1781 Culpeper Co., VA - descendants include Henry Co., VA Pratts] | |||
| 67 Marker | |||
| <center>I1 Haplogroup</center> | |||
| [http://www.worldfamilies.net/surnames/pratt/results P-16] | |||
| <center>Yes</center> | |||
| [http://www.worldfamilies.net/surnames/pratt/ The Pratt DNA Project] | |||
|- | |||
| '''Pratt''' | |||
| Jonathan | |||
| [http://www.worldfamilies.net/surnames/pratt/pats d 1781 Culpeper Co., VA - descendants include Henry Co., VA Pratts] | |||
| 67 Marker | |||
| <center>I1 Haplogroup</center> | |||
| [http://www.worldfamilies.net/surnames/pratt/results P-26] | |||
| <center>Yes</center> | |||
| [http://www.worldfamilies.net/surnames/pratt/ The Pratt DNA Project] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="8" | <center>*Various commercial companies collected DNA from descendants of these individuals. FamilySearch has not independently verified their lineages.</center> | | colspan="8" | <center>*Various commercial companies collected DNA from descendants of these individuals. FamilySearch has not independently verified their lineages.</center> | ||
edits