Jump to content

Cheshire Census Surname Index D-G: Difference between revisions

m
Text replacement - "[fF]amily([\s_])[hH]istory[\s_]([lL])ibrary" to "FamilySearch$1$2ibrary"
(revised links)
m (Text replacement - "[fF]amily([\s_])[hH]istory[\s_]([lL])ibrary" to "FamilySearch$1$2ibrary")
(17 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
== All Censuses Except 1881  ==
== All Censuses Except 1881  ==


[[Image:Goarrow.png]] [[England|England]] : [[Cambridgeshire|Cheshire ]]: [[Cheshire Census Surname Index|Cheshire Census Surname Index]]  
[[Image:Goarrow.png]] [[England Genealogy|England]] : [[Cambridgeshire, England Genealogy|Cheshire ]]: [[Cheshire Census Surname Index|Cheshire Census Surname Index]]  


This table contains the Family History film and book call numbers for the census surname indexes (except 1881) that are in its collection.  The whole of the 1881 census for Cheshire has been surname indexed on fiche #6086229-235.  
This table contains the Family History film and book call numbers for the census surname indexes (except 1881) that are in its collection. The whole of the 1881 census for Cheshire has been surname indexed on fiche #6086229-235.  


{| border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" width="100%" align="center"
{| width="100%" align="center" border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5"
|-
|-
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="27%" colspan="2" |  
! width="27%" style="background: rgb(255, 222, 173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial;" colspan="2" |  
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="9%" colspan="6" | Census indexes at the Family History Library
! width="9%" style="background: rgb(255, 222, 173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial;" colspan="6" | Census indexes at the FamilySearch Library
|-
|-
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" class="wikitable sortable" width="27%" | PLACE
! width="27%" class="wikitable sortable" style="background: rgb(255, 222, 173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial;" | PLACE
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="19%" | PARISH
! width="19%" style="background: rgb(255, 222, 173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial;" | PARISH
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="9%" | 1841
! width="9%" style="background: rgb(255, 222, 173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial;" | 1841
! style="background: papayawhip; moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="9%" | 1851
! width="9%" style="background: papayawhip; moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial;" | 1851
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="9%" | 1861
! width="9%" style="background: rgb(255, 222, 173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial;" | 1861
! style="background: papayawhip; moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="9%" | 1871
! width="9%" style="background: papayawhip; moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial;" | 1871
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="9%" | 1891
! width="9%" style="background: rgb(255, 222, 173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial;" | 1891
! style="background: papayawhip; moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="9%" | 1901
! width="9%" style="background: papayawhip; moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial;" | 1901
|-
|-
| DARESBURY  
| DARESBURY  
Line 28: Line 28:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="7" |                                      SEE ALSO: NEWTON-BY-DARESBURY
| colspan="7" |                                     SEE ALSO: NEWTON-BY-DARESBURY
|-
|-
| DARNHALL  
| DARNHALL  
Line 57: Line 57:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | DAVID                           SEE: GOLDBOURNE-DAVID
| colspan="8" | DAVID                           SEE: GOLDBOURNE-DAVID
|-
|-
| DELAMERE  
| DELAMERE  
Line 68: Line 68:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | DENNIS                         SEE: LACH DENNIS
| colspan="8" | DENNIS                         SEE: LACH DENNIS
|-
|-
| DISLEY  
| DISLEY  
Line 132: Line 132:
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
| colspan="8" |                          SEE ALSO:  ASHTON-UNDER-LYNE POORHOUSE/WORKHOUSE (LANCASHIRE)
|-
|-
| DUNHAM-MASSEY  
| DUNHAM-MASSEY  
Line 250: Line 252:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | EDMUNDS                     SEE: COTTON-EDMUNDS
| colspan="8" | EDMUNDS                     SEE: COTTON-EDMUNDS
|-
|-
| EGERTON  
| EGERTON  
Line 279: Line 281:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | ETCHELLS                     SEE: NORTHEN ETCHELLS and STOCKPORT-ETCHELLS
| colspan="8" | ETCHELLS                     SEE: NORTHEN ETCHELLS and STOCKPORT-ETCHELLS
|-
|-
| FADDILEY  
| FADDILEY  
Line 308: Line 310:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="7" |                                       SEE ALSO: CHURTON-BY-FARNDON
| colspan="7" |                                       SEE ALSO: CHURTON-BY-FARNDON
|-
|-
| FEARNALL OR TILSTONE  
| FEARNALL OR TILSTONE  
Line 319: Line 321:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="7" |                                       SEE ALSO: TILSTONE-FEARNALL
| colspan="7" |                                       SEE ALSO: TILSTONE-FEARNALL
|-
|-
| FOULK-STAPLEFORD  
| FOULK-STAPLEFORD  
Line 348: Line 350:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="7" |                                       SEE ALSO: WRENBURY-CUM-FRITH
| colspan="7" |                                       SEE ALSO: WRENBURY-CUM-FRITH
|-
|-
| FRODSHAM  
| FRODSHAM  
Line 359: Line 361:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="7" |                                       SEE ALSO: NEWTON-BY-FRODSHAM
| colspan="7" |                                       SEE ALSO: NEWTON-BY-FRODSHAM
|-
|-
| FRODSHAM LORDSHIP  
| FRODSHAM LORDSHIP  
Line 414: Line 416:
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
| colspan="8" |                          SEE ALSO:  ASHTON-UNDER-LYNE POORHOUSE/WORKHOUSE (LANCASHIRE)
|-
|-
| GOLDBOURNE-BELLOW  
| GOLDBOURNE-BELLOW  
Line 451: Line 455:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | GRALAM                        SEE: LOSTOCK-GRALAM
| colspan="8" | GRALAM                       SEE: LOSTOCK-GRALAM
|-
|-
| GRANGE  
| GRANGE  
Line 462: Line 466:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" |                                       SEE ALSO: CLAUGHTON-CUM-GRANGE, ACTON GRANGE and                                                           ASTON GRANGE
| colspan="8" |                                       SEE ALSO: CLAUGHTON-CUM-GRANGE, ACTON GRANGE and                                                           ASTON GRANGE
|-
|-
| GRAPPENHALL  
| GRAPPENHALL  
Line 563: Line 567:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | GRESTY                        SEE: SHAVINGTON-CUM-GRESTY
| colspan="8" | GRESTY                       SEE: SHAVINGTON-CUM-GRESTY
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | GRINDLEY                     SEE: TUSHINGHAM-CUM-GRINDLEY
| colspan="8" | GRINDLEY                     SEE: TUSHINGHAM-CUM-GRINDLEY
|-
|-
| GUILDEN-SUTTON  
| GUILDEN-SUTTON  
Line 577: Line 581:
|}
|}


<br>
<br>  


  [[Image:Goarrow.png]] [[England|England]]&nbsp;: [[Cheshire|Cheshire&nbsp;]]: [[Cheshire Census Surname Index|Cheshire Census Surname Index]]  
  [[Image:Goarrow.png]] [[England Genealogy|England]] : [[Cheshire, England Genealogy|Cheshire ]]: [[Cheshire Census Surname Index|Cheshire Census Surname Index]]  


<br>
<br>  


[[Category:Cheshire|Cheshire]]
[[Category:Cheshire Census Records]]Cheshire]]
Approver, Batcheditor, Moderator, Patroller, Protector, Reviewer, Bots, Bureaucrats, editor, Interface administrators, pagecreator, pagedeleter, Page Ownership admin, Push subscription managers, Suppressors, Administrators, Upload Wizard campaign editors, Widget editors
321,763

edits