Yorkshire Census Surname Index Mb-Mi: Difference between revisions

m
Text replacement - " " to " "
(revised links)
m (Text replacement - " " to " ")
(12 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
== All Censuses Except 1881  ==
== All Censuses Except 1881  ==


[[Image:Goarrow.png]] [[England|England]] : [[Yorkshire|Yorkshire ]]: [[Yorkshire Census Surname Index|Yorkshire Census Surname Index]]  
[[Image:Goarrow.png]] [[England Genealogy|England]] : [[Yorkshire, England Genealogy|Yorkshire ]]: [[Yorkshire Census Surname Index|Yorkshire Census Surname Index]]  


This table contains the Family History film and book call numbers for the census surname indexes (except 1881) that are in its collection.<br>
This table contains the Family History film and book call numbers for the census surname indexes (except 1881) that are in its collection.<br>
Line 8: Line 8:
|-
|-
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" width="27%" colspan="2" |  
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" width="27%" colspan="2" |  
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" width="9%" colspan="6" | Census indexes at the Family History Library
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" width="9%" colspan="6" | Census indexes at the FamilySearch Library
|-
|-
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" class="wikitable sortable" width="27%" | PLACE  
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" class="wikitable sortable" width="27%" | PLACE  
Line 18: Line 18:
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" width="9%" | 1891  
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" width="9%" | 1891  
! style="background: papayawhip; -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" width="9%" | 1901
! style="background: papayawhip; -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" width="9%" | 1901
|-
| colspan="8" | ENTIRE COUNTY
|-
| colspan="8" |                              NOTE: Alphabetical lists of electors, by candidate and place, in a 1741 countywide parliamentary election are at 942.74 X3pr
|-
| colspan="8" |                                        Alphabetical lists of electors, by district and place, in an 1837 West Riding election are at 942.74 X3we
|-
| colspan="8" |                                        Alphabetical lists of electors, by district and place, in an 1841 West Riding election are at 942.74 X3yor
|-
|-
| MEAUX  
| MEAUX  
Line 73: Line 81:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | SEE ALSO: ALMONDBURY
| colspan="8" |                               SEE ALSO: ALMONDBURY
|-
|-
| MELTON  
| MELTON  
Line 84: Line 92:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | SEE ALSO: SCULCOATES and HIGH MELTON
| colspan="8" |                               SEE ALSO: SCULCOATES and HIGH MELTON
|-
|-
| MELTONBY  
| MELTONBY  
Line 104: Line 112:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | SEE ALSO: OTLEY
| colspan="8" |                               SEE ALSO: OTLEY
|-
|-
| MENTHORPE  
| MENTHORPE  
Line 151: Line 159:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | MIDCABLE SEE: BILSDALE-MIDCABLE
| colspan="8" | MIDCABLE             SEE: BILSDALE-MIDCABLE
|-
|-
| MIDDLEHAM  
| MIDDLEHAM  
Line 171: Line 179:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | SEE ALSO: LINTHORPE
| colspan="8" |                               SEE ALSO: LINTHORPE
|-
|-
| .
| colspan="2" |     WORKHOUSE  
| WORKHOUSE  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
Line 182: Line 189:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| .
| colspan="2" |     NAZARETH HOUSE  
| NAZARETH HOUSE  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
Line 207: Line 213:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.74 X22wgb no. 1  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.74 X22wgb no. 1  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.74/I4 X22w 1901    A-K &amp;  L-Z
|-
|-
| .
| colspan="8" |                               SEE ALSO: LOCKTON
| colspan="7" | NOTE: A 1901 census surname index exists for Middleton at 942.74/I4 X22w 1901 A-K and L-Z
|-
| colspan="8" | SEE ALSO: LOCKTON
|-
|-
| MIDDLETON-UPON-LEVEN  
| MIDDLETON-UPON-LEVEN  
Line 250: Line 253:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| .
| colspan="9" |                               NOTE: Census surname indexes for 1801 and 1811 exist at: 942.74/H7 X29c v. 2
| colspan="8" | NOTE: Census surname indexes for 1801 and 1811 exist at: 942.74/H7 X29c v. 2
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | MILFORD SEE: SOUTH MILFORD
| colspan="8" | MILFORD               SEE: SOUTH MILFORD
|-
|-
| MILLINGTON  
| MILLINGTON  
Line 273: Line 275:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | MINIOTT SEE: CARLTON-MINIOTT
| colspan="8" | MINIOTT                 SEE: CARLTON-MINIOTT
|-
|-
| MINSKIP  
| MINSKIP  
Line 293: Line 295:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | MISPERTON SEE: KIRKBY-MISPERTON
| colspan="8" | MISPERTON           SEE: KIRKBY-MISPERTON
|-
|-
| MITTON  
| MITTON  
Line 304: Line 306:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | SEE ALSO: GREAT MITTON
| colspan="8" |                               SEE ALSO: GREAT MITTON
|}
|}


[[Image:Goarrow.png]] [[England|England]]&nbsp;: [[Yorkshire|Yorkshire&nbsp;]]: [[Yorkshire Census Surname Index|Yorkshire Census Surname Index]]  
[[Image:Goarrow.png]] [[England Genealogy|England]] : [[Yorkshire, England Genealogy|Yorkshire ]]: [[Yorkshire Census Surname Index|Yorkshire Census Surname Index]]  


[[Category:Yorkshire]]
[[Category:Yorkshire Census Records]]
Approver, Batcheditor, Moderator, Patroller, Protector, Reviewer, Bots, Bureaucrats, editor, Interface administrators, pagecreator, pagedeleter, Page Ownership admin, Push subscription managers, smwadministrator, smwcurator, smweditor, Suppressors, Administrators, Upload Wizard campaign editors, Widget editors
795,753

edits