Jump to content

Yorkshire Census Surname Index Et-Fi: Difference between revisions

m
Text replacement - " " to " "
(revised links)
m (Text replacement - " " to " ")
(15 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
== All Censuses Except 1881  ==
== All Censuses Except 1881  ==


[[Image:Goarrow.png]] [[England|England]] : [[Yorkshire|Yorkshire ]]: [[Yorkshire Census Surname Index|Yorkshire Census Surname Index]]  
[[Image:Goarrow.png]] [[England Genealogy|England]] : [[Yorkshire, England Genealogy|Yorkshire ]]: [[Yorkshire Census Surname Index|Yorkshire Census Surname Index]]  


This table contains the Family History film and book call numbers for the census surname indexes (except 1881) that are in its collection.<br>
This table contains the Family History film and book call numbers for the census surname indexes (except 1881) that are in its collection.<br>
Line 8: Line 8:
|-
|-
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" width="27%" colspan="2" |  
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" width="27%" colspan="2" |  
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" width="9%" colspan="6" | Census indexes at the Family History Library
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" width="9%" colspan="6" | Census indexes at the FamilySearch Library
|-
|-
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" class="wikitable sortable" width="27%" | PLACE  
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" class="wikitable sortable" width="27%" | PLACE  
Line 18: Line 18:
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" width="9%" | 1891  
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" width="9%" | 1891  
! style="background: papayawhip; -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" width="9%" | 1901
! style="background: papayawhip; -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" width="9%" | 1901
|-
| colspan="8" | ENTIRE COUNTY
|-
| colspan="8" |                              NOTE: Alphabetical lists of electors, by candidate and place, in a 1741 countywide parliamentary election are at 942.74 X3pr
|-
| colspan="8" |                                        Alphabetical lists of electors, by district and place, in an 1837 West Riding election are at 942.74 X3we
|-
| colspan="8" |                                        Alphabetical lists of electors, by district and place, in an 1841 West Riding election are at 942.74 X3yor
|-
|-
| ETTON  
| ETTON  
Line 27: Line 35:
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
| colspan="8" | EWECROSS
|-
| colspan="8" |                          NOTE:  An alphabetized list of 1807 voters is at 942.74 X3pk
|-
|-
| EVERINGHAM  
| EVERINGHAM  
Line 46: Line 58:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | SEE ALSO: SUFFIELD-CUM-EVERLEY
| colspan="8" |                           SEE ALSO: SUFFIELD-CUM-EVERLEY
|-
|-
| EVERTHORPE  
| EVERTHORPE  
Line 174: Line 186:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | SEE ALSO: OTLEY
| colspan="8" |                           SEE ALSO: OTLEY
|-
|-
| FARNLEY-TYAS  
| FARNLEY-TYAS  
Line 185: Line 197:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | SEE ALSO: ALMONDBURY
| colspan="8" |                           SEE ALSO: ALMONDBURY
|-
|-
| FARSLEY  
| FARSLEY  
Line 196: Line 208:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| .
| colspan="8" |                           NOTE: An 1811 census surname index for Farsley and Calverley is at 942.74 X29jb
| colspan="7" | NOTE: An 1811 census surname index for Farsley and Calverley is at 942.74 X29jb
|-
|-
| FARTOWN  
| FARTOWN  
Line 235: Line 246:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | SEE ALSO: MASHAM
| colspan="8" |                           SEE ALSO: MASHAM
|-
|-
| FEATHERSTONE  
| FEATHERSTONE  
Line 282: Line 293:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | FENCOTE SEE: GREAT FENCOTE
| colspan="8" | FENCOTE           SEE: GREAT FENCOTE
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | FENTON SEE: LITTLE FENTON and KIRK-FENTON
| colspan="8" | FENTON             SEE: LITTLE FENTON and KIRK-FENTON
|-
|-
| FENWICK  
| FENWICK  
Line 295: Line 306:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | FERRIBY SEE: NORTH FERRIBY
| colspan="8" | FERRIBY             SEE: NORTH FERRIBY
|-
|-
| FERRYBRIDGE  
| FERRYBRIDGE  
Line 324: Line 335:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | SEE ALSO: BLUBBERHOUSES, GREAT TIMBLE and NORWOOD
| colspan="8" |                           SEE ALSO: BLUBBERHOUSES, GREAT TIMBLE and NORWOOD
|-
|-
| FIELDHOUSE  
| FIELDHOUSE  
Line 408: Line 419:
|}
|}


[[Image:Goarrow.png]] [[England|England]]&nbsp;: [[Yorkshire|Yorkshire&nbsp;]]: [[Yorkshire Census Surname Index|Yorkshire Census Surname Index]]  
[[Image:Goarrow.png]] [[England Genealogy|England]] : [[Yorkshire, England Genealogy|Yorkshire ]]: [[Yorkshire Census Surname Index|Yorkshire Census Surname Index]]  


[[Category:Yorkshire]]
[[Category:Yorkshire Census Records]]
Approver, Batcheditor, Moderator, Patroller, Protector, Reviewer, Bots, Bureaucrats, editor, Interface administrators, pagecreator, pagedeleter, Page Ownership admin, Push subscription managers, smwadministrator, smwcurator, smweditor, Suppressors, Administrators, Upload Wizard campaign editors, Widget editors
795,753

edits