407,336
edits
No edit summary |
(DNA table) |
||
| Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
=== DNA === | === DNA === | ||
{ | {| width="145%" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1" | ||
|- | |||
! bgcolor="#ccccff" scope="col" colspan="8" | <center>DNA of Historic Culpeper County, Virginia Residents</center> | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" scope="col" colspan="2" | <center>'''Ancestor'''</center> | |||
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" scope="col" | <center>'''Biographical Notes'''</center> | |||
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" scope="col" | <center>'''YDNA Test'''</center> | |||
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" scope="col" | <center>'''Group'''</center> | |||
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" scope="col" | <center>'''Kit'''</center> | |||
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" scope="col" | <center>'''Matches'''</center> | |||
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" scope="col" | <center>'''Project'''</center> | |||
|- | |||
| '''Brown'''<br> | |||
| Abraham<br> | |||
| [http://www.brownsociety.org/browndna/earliestancestorsOHthruWV.htm#Virginia b. abt 1778 Augusta Co., VA]<br> | |||
| 37 Marker<br> | |||
| 81 | |||
| [http://brownsociety.org/browndna/groups80thru89.htm 105630] | |||
| Yes<br> | |||
| [http://brownsociety.org/browndna/overview.htm Brown/Browne/Braun DNA Study]<br> | |||
|- | |||
| '''Brown'''<br> | |||
| Major John<br> | |||
| [http://www.brownsociety.org/browndna/earliestancestorsOHthruWV.htm#Virginia d. by 1770 Augusta Co., VA]<br> | |||
| 25 Marker<br> | |||
| 77 | |||
| [http://brownsociety.org/browndna/groups70thru79.htm 97585] | |||
| Yes<br> | |||
| [http://brownsociety.org/browndna/overview.htm Brown/Browne/Braun DNA Study]<br> | |||
|- | |||
| '''Brown'''<br> | |||
| Joseph<br> | |||
| [http://www.brownsociety.org/browndna/earliestancestorsOHthruWV.htm#Virginia m. Mary Ritchey] | |||
| 32 Marker<br> | |||
| 18 | |||
| [http://brownsociety.org/browndna/groups11thru19.htm VNDRT] | |||
| Yes<br> | |||
| [http://brownsociety.org/browndna/overview.htm Brown/Browne/Braun DNA Study]<br> | |||
|- | |||
| '''Brown'''<br> | |||
| Joseph<br> | |||
| [http://www.brownsociety.org/browndna/earliestancestorsOHthruWV.htm#Virginia m. Mary Ritchey] | |||
| 12 Marker<br> | |||
| 18 | |||
| [http://brownsociety.org/browndna/groups11thru19.htm N43117] | |||
| Yes<br> | |||
| [http://brownsociety.org/browndna/overview.htm Brown/Browne/Braun DNA Study] | |||
|- | |||
| '''Brown'''<br> | |||
| Thomas<br> | |||
| [http://www.brownsociety.org/browndna/earliestancestorsOHthruWV.htm#Virginia 1753-1849 Warren Co., TN]<br> | |||
| 37 Marker<br> | |||
| 2 | |||
| [http://brownsociety.org/browndna/groupsOnethruNine.htm 82180] | |||
| Yes<br> | |||
| [http://brownsociety.org/browndna/overview.htm Brown/Browne/Braun DNA Study]<br> | |||
|- | |||
| '''Brown'''<br> | |||
| William<br> | |||
| [http://www.brownsociety.org/browndna/earliestancestorsOHthruWV.htm#Virginia 1774-1861 Camden Co., MO]<br> | |||
| 30 Marker<br> | |||
| U | |||
| [http://brownsociety.org/browndna/uniqueAthruH.htm QTYMB] | |||
| Yes<br> | |||
| [http://brownsociety.org/browndna/overview.htm Brown/Browne/Braun DNA Study]<br> | |||
|- | |||
| '''Brown'''<br> | |||
| William<br> | |||
| [http://www.brownsociety.org/browndna/earliestancestorsOHthruWV.htm#Virginia c1730-1807 Knox Co., TN]<br> | |||
| 12 Marker<br> | |||
| 2 | |||
| [http://brownsociety.org/browndna/groupsOnethruNine.htm 61359] | |||
| Yes<br> | |||
| [http://brownsociety.org/browndna/overview.htm Brown/Browne/Braun DNA Study]<br> | |||
|- | |||
| '''Brown'''<br> | |||
| William<br> | |||
| [http://www.brownsociety.org/browndna/earliestancestorsOHthruWV.htm#Virginia c1730-1807 Knox Co., TN]<br> | |||
| 25 Marker<br> | |||
| 2 | |||
| [http://brownsociety.org/browndna/groupsOnethruNine.htm 88144]<br> | |||
| Yes<br> | |||
| [http://brownsociety.org/browndna/overview.htm Brown/Browne/Braun DNA Study]<br> | |||
|- | |||
| '''Brown'''<br> | |||
| William<br> | |||
| [http://www.brownsociety.org/browndna/earliestancestorsOHthruWV.htm#Virginia c1730-1807 Knox Co., TN]<br> | |||
| 37 Marker<br> | |||
| 2 | |||
| [http://brownsociety.org/browndna/groupsOnethruNine.htm 3996]<br> | |||
| Yes<br> | |||
| [http://brownsociety.org/browndna/overview.htm Brown/Browne/Braun DNA Study]<br> | |||
|- | |||
| '''Brown'''<br> | |||
| William<br> | |||
| [http://www.brownsociety.org/browndna/earliestancestorsOHthruWV.htm#Virginia c1730-1807 Knox Co., TN]<br> | |||
| 67 Marker<br> | |||
| 2 | |||
| [http://brownsociety.org/browndna/groupsOnethruNine.htm 4020]<br> | |||
| Yes<br> | |||
| [http://brownsociety.org/browndna/overview.htm Brown/Browne/Braun DNA Study]<br> | |||
|- | |||
| '''Brown'''<br> | |||
| William<br> | |||
| [http://www.brownsociety.org/browndna/earliestancestorsOHthruWV.htm#Virginia c1730-1807 Knox Co., TN]<br> | |||
| 67 Marker<br> | |||
| 2 | |||
| [http://brownsociety.org/browndna/groupsOnethruNine.htm 12719]<br> | |||
| Yes<br> | |||
| [http://brownsociety.org/browndna/overview.htm Brown/Browne/Braun DNA Study]<br> | |||
|- | |||
| '''Brown'''<br> | |||
| William<br> | |||
| [http://www.brownsociety.org/browndna/earliestancestorsOHthruWV.htm#Virginia c1730-1807 Knox Co., TN]<br> | |||
| 67 Marker<br> | |||
| 2 | |||
| [http://brownsociety.org/browndna/groupsOnethruNine.htm 20243]<br> | |||
| Yes<br> | |||
| [http://brownsociety.org/browndna/overview.htm Brown/Browne/Braun DNA Study]<br> | |||
|- | |||
| '''Brown'''<br> | |||
| William Lyle<br> | |||
| [http://www.brownsociety.org/browndna/earliestancestorsOHthruWV.htm#Virginia m. 1849 Isabel Grimes Brown ]<br> | |||
| 67 Marker<br> | |||
| 9 | |||
| [http://brownsociety.org/browndna/groupsOnethruNine.htm 142561] | |||
| Yes<br> | |||
| [http://brownsociety.org/browndna/overview.htm Brown/Browne/Braun DNA Study]<br> | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="8" | <center>*Various commercial companies collected DNA from descendants of these individuals. FamilySearch has not independently verified their lineages.</center> | |||
|} | |||
=== General === | === General === | ||
edits