Jump to content

Culpeper County, Virginia Compiled Genealogies: Difference between revisions

no edit summary
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 13: Line 13:
=== DNA  ===
=== DNA  ===


DNA has been collected from men claiming descent from the following Culpeper County, Virginia historic residents. FamilySearch has not independently verified their lineages.<br><br>  
DNA has been collected from men claiming descent from the following Culpeper County, Virginia historic residents. <br><br>  


{| width="130%" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1"
{| width="130%" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1"
|-
! colspan="8" scope="col" | DNA of Historic Culpeper County, Virginia Residents
|-
|-
! colspan="2" scope="col" | Ancestor<br>  
! colspan="2" scope="col" | Ancestor<br>  
Line 78: Line 80:
| Yes<br>  
| Yes<br>  
| [http://brownsociety.org/browndna/overview.htm Brown/Browne/Braun DNA Study]<br>
| [http://brownsociety.org/browndna/overview.htm Brown/Browne/Braun DNA Study]<br>
|-
| colspan="8" | DNA has been collected from descendants of these men by various commercial companies. FamilySearch has not independently verified the lineages of those who have been tested.<br>
|}
|}


407,336

edits