Worcestershire Census Surname Index A-E: Difference between revisions

no edit summary
(create first draft of page)
 
No edit summary
Line 18: Line 18:
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-origin: padding" width="9%" | 1891  
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-origin: padding" width="9%" | 1891  
! style="background: papayawhip; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-origin: padding" width="9%" | 1901
! style="background: papayawhip; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-origin: padding" width="9%" | 1901
|-
| colspan="8" | 1851-1891: An alphabetized collection of Strays (persons outside their county of birth at the time of a census)
|-
| colspan="8" | 1881: The 1881 census of Worcester county has been surname indexed on fiche #6086474-480
|-
| colspan="8" | * A DUPLICATE INDEX exists for this PLACE. See fiche # 6115174-179 (indexed with Warwickshire).
|-
|-
| ABBOTS-MORTON  
| ABBOTS-MORTON  
2,727

edits