Wiltshire Census Surname Index Ca-Co: Difference between revisions

create first draft of page
(create draft page)
 
(create first draft of page)
Line 32: Line 32:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| BLACKLAND
| CALNE
| Blackland
| Calne
| .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 6200508
| .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
| colspan="8" | CANNINGS SEE: ALL CANNINGS and BISHOPS-CANNINGS
|-
| CASTLE-COMBE
| Castle-Combe
| .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 6200518
| .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
| CALSTONE-WELLINGTON
| Calstone-Wellington
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
Line 50: Line 70:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | BLUNSDON SEE: BROAD BLUNSDON
| CASTLE-EATON
|-
| Castle-Eaton
| BLUNSDON-ST. ANDREW
| Blunsdon-St. Andrew
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
Line 61: Line 79:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | BODENHAM SEE: NUNTON-WITH-BODENHAM
| colspan="8" | CERNE SEE: DRAYCOT-CERNE
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | BOHUN SEE: MANNINGFORD-BOHUN
| colspan="8" | CHALFIELD SEE: GREAT CHALFIELD and LITTLE CHALFIELD
|-
|-
| BOREHAM
| colspan="8" | CHALK SEE: BOWER-CHALK and BROAD-CHALK
| Warminster
|-
| colspan="8" | CHAMBERLAIN SEE: COMPTON-CHAMBERLAIN
|-
| CHAPMANSLADE
| Dilton Marsh
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
Line 74: Line 96:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| BOSCOMBE
| CHARLTON
| Boscombe
| Charlton
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 6200512
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 6200504
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| BOWER-CHALK
| CHARLTON (NEAR MALMSBURY)
| Bower-Chalk
| Charlton (near Malmsbury)
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 6200515
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 6100518
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| BOWOOD
| colspan="8" | CHENEY SEE: RODBORNE-CHENEY
| Calne
|-
| CHERHILL
| Cherhill
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 6200508
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 6200506
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| BOX
| colspan="8" | CHEVERELL SEE: GREAT CHEVERELL and LITTLE CHEVERELL
| Box
|-
| CHICKLADE
| Chicklade
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 6200519
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 6200516
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| BOYTON
| CHILMARK
| Boyton
| Chilmark
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 6200515
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 6200516
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| BRADFORD-ON-AVON
| CHILTON-FOLIATT
| Bradford-on-Avon
| Chilton-Foliatt
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 6200520
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 6200513
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | BRADLEY SEE: MAIDEN-BRADLEY and NORTH BRADLEY
| CHIPPENHAM/WORKHOUSE
|-
| Chippenham
| BRAMSHAW
| Bramshaw
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 6200511
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 6200519
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| BRATTON
| CHISELDON
| Bratton
| Chiseldon
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.31 D25w #2
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 6200522
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 6200509
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| BRAYDON
| CHITTERNE-ALL SAINTS
| Purton
| Chitterne-All Saints
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 6200517
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 6200515
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| BREMHILL
| CHITTERNE-ST. MARY
| Bremhill
| Chitterne-St. Mary
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 6200508
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 6200515
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| BREMILHAM
| CHITTOE
| Bremilham
| Chittoe
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 6200518
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 6200503
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| BRINKWORTH
| CHOLDERTON
| Brinkworth
| Cholderton
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 6200518
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 6200512
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| BRITFORD
| CHRISTIAN-MALFORD
| Britford
| Christian-Malford
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 6200511
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 6200508
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| BRIXTON-DEVERILL
| CHUTE/ CHUTE FOREST
| Brixton-Deverill
| Chute
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.27 X22i vol. 42
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 6200516
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 6200513
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| BROAD BLUNSDON
| CLARENDON PARK
| Broad Blunsdon
| Alderbury
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 6200517
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 6200512
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| BROAD-CHALK
| CLATFORD PARK
| Broad-Chalk
| Malborough
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 6200515
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 6200506
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| BROAD-HINTON
| colspan="8" | CLEVERTON SEE: LEA & CLEVERTON
| Broad-Hinton
|-
| CLIFFE-PYPARD
| Cliffe-Pypard
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 6200506
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 6200509
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| BROAD TOWN
| CODFORD-ST. MARY
| Pypard
| Codford-St. Mary
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 6200509
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 6200515
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| BROKENBOROUGH
| CODFORD-ST. PETER
| Brokenborough
| Codford-St. Peter
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 6200518
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 6200515
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| BROMHAM
| colspan="8" | COLEPARLE SEE: NORTON-COLEPARLE
| Bromham
|-
| COLERNE
| Colerne
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 6200503
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| 6200519
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
| COLLINGBOURNE-DUCIS
| Collingbourne-Ducis
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.31 B4wp v. 9
| 942.31 B4wp v. 9
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| 6200513
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| BROUGHTON-GIFFORD
| .
| Broughton-Gifford
| colspan="7" | NOTE: An 1845 index of the poor of Collingbourne-Ducis is at 942.31 B4wp v. 9
|-
| COLLINGBOURNE-KINGSTON
| Collingbourne-Kingston
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 6200520
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 6200513
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | BRUCE SEE: MANNINGFORD-BRUCE
| colspan="8" | COMBE SEE: CASTLE-COMBE
|-
|-
| BULFORD
| COMPTON-BASSETT
| Bulford
| Compton-Bassett
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 6200512
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 6200506
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| BULKINGTON
| COMPTON-CHAMBERLAIN
| Bulkington
| Compton-Chamberlain
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 6200522
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 6200515
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| BURBAGE
| COOMBE-BISSETT
| Burbage
| Coombe-Bissett
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 6200513
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 6200511
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| BURCOMBE
| CORSHAM
| Burcombe
| Corsham
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 6200515
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 6200519
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | BURRELL SEE: LANGLEY-BURRELL
| CORSLEY
|-
| Corsley
| BUTTERMERE
| Buttermere
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 6200513
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 6200523
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
| colspan="8" | COULSTON SEE: EAST COULSTON and WEST COULSTON
|}
|}


2,727

edits