Jump to content

FamilySearch Wiki:WikiProject Utah Tasks County Headings: Difference between revisions

m
minor changes in sign up
(adding sign up chart)
 
m (minor changes in sign up)
Line 9: Line 9:
No general prototype; varies from county to county. See ____ for examples.  
No general prototype; varies from county to county. See ____ for examples.  


===''Sign up Chart''  ===
=== ''Sign up Chart''  ===


Volunteers are needed to check all 29 counties, adding items as appropriate. Please place four tildes (<nowiki>~~~~</nowiki>) in the "Volunteer" column next to the counties you choose for this assignment. This will automatically give your username and the date you signed up.
Volunteers are needed to check all 29 counties, adding items as appropriate. Please place four tildes (<nowiki>~~~~</nowiki>) in the "Volunteer" column next to the counties you choose for this task. This will automatically show your username and the date you signed up.  


====Beaver — Grand Counties ====
==== Beaver — Grand Counties ====
<div id="imageContainer" style="border-right: rgb(221,221,221) 1px solid; overflow-y: hidden; overflow-x: auto; padding-bottom: 1.4em; width: 99%">
<div style="padding-bottom: 1.4em; overflow-x: auto; overflow-y: hidden; width: 99%; border-right: rgb(221,221,221) 1px solid" id="imageContainer">
{| style="background-color: rgb(255,255,204)" cellpadding="5" border="1"
{| style="background-color: rgb(255,255,204)" border="1" cellpadding="5"
|-
|-
| style="background: rgb(240,240,240); -moz-background-size: auto auto; -moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; -moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; -moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" align="center" | '''County'''  
| style="background: rgb(240,240,240); -moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; -moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial; -moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; -moz-background-size: auto auto" align="center" | '''County'''  
| style="background: rgb(240,240,240); -moz-background-size: auto auto; -moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; -moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; -moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" align="center" | '''Volunteer'''  
| style="background: rgb(240,240,240); -moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; -moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial; -moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; -moz-background-size: auto auto" align="center" | '''Volunteer'''  
| style="background: rgb(240,240,240); -moz-background-size: auto auto; -moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; -moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; -moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" align="center" | '''Date Completed'''  
| style="background: rgb(240,240,240); -moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; -moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial; -moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; -moz-background-size: auto auto" align="center" | '''Date Completed'''  
| style="background: rgb(240,240,240); -moz-background-size: auto auto; -moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; -moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; -moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" align="center" | '''Remarks'''
| style="background: rgb(240,240,240); -moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; -moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial; -moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; -moz-background-size: auto auto" align="center" | '''Remarks'''
|-
|-
| [[Beaver County, Utah|Beaver]]  
| [[Beaver County, Utah|Beaver]]  
Line 71: Line 71:
| .  
| .  
| .
| .
|-
|}
|}
</div>
</div>
 
==== Iron — San Juan Counties ====
====Iron — San Juan Counties ====
<div style="padding-bottom: 1.4em; overflow-x: auto; overflow-y: hidden; width: 99%; border-right: rgb(221,221,221) 1px solid" id="imageContainer">
<div id="imageContainer" style="border-right: rgb(221,221,221) 1px solid; overflow-y: hidden; overflow-x: auto; padding-bottom: 1.4em; width: 99%">
{| style="background-color: rgb(255,255,204)" border="1" cellpadding="5"
{| style="background-color: rgb(255,255,204)" cellpadding="5" border="1"
|-
|-
| style="background: rgb(240,240,240); -moz-background-size: auto auto; -moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; -moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; -moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" align="center" | '''County'''  
| style="background: rgb(240,240,240); -moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; -moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial; -moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; -moz-background-size: auto auto" align="center" | '''County'''  
| style="background: rgb(240,240,240); -moz-background-size: auto auto; -moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; -moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; -moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" align="center" | '''Volunteer'''  
| style="background: rgb(240,240,240); -moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; -moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial; -moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; -moz-background-size: auto auto" align="center" | '''Volunteer'''  
| style="background: rgb(240,240,240); -moz-background-size: auto auto; -moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; -moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; -moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" align="center" | '''Date Completed'''  
| style="background: rgb(240,240,240); -moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; -moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial; -moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; -moz-background-size: auto auto" align="center" | '''Date Completed'''  
| style="background: rgb(240,240,240); -moz-background-size: auto auto; -moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; -moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; -moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" align="center" | '''Remarks'''
| style="background: rgb(240,240,240); -moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; -moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial; -moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; -moz-background-size: auto auto" align="center" | '''Remarks'''
|-
|-
| [[Iron County, Utah|Iron]]  
| [[Iron County, Utah|Iron]]  
Line 128: Line 126:
| .  
| .  
| .
| .
|-
|}
|}
</div>
</div>
 
==== Sanpete — Weber Counties ====
====Sanpete — Weber Counties ====
<div style="padding-bottom: 1.4em; overflow-x: auto; overflow-y: hidden; width: 99%; border-right: rgb(221,221,221) 1px solid" id="imageContainer">
 
{| style="background-color: rgb(255,255,204)" border="1" cellpadding="5"
<div id="imageContainer" style="border-right: rgb(221,221,221) 1px solid; overflow-y: hidden; overflow-x: auto; padding-bottom: 1.4em; width: 99%">
{| style="background-color: rgb(255,255,204)" cellpadding="5" border="1"
|-
|-
| style="background: rgb(240,240,240); -moz-background-size: auto auto; -moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; -moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; -moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" align="center" | '''County'''  
| style="background: rgb(240,240,240); -moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; -moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial; -moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; -moz-background-size: auto auto" align="center" | '''County'''  
| style="background: rgb(240,240,240); -moz-background-size: auto auto; -moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; -moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; -moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" align="center" | '''Volunteer'''  
| style="background: rgb(240,240,240); -moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; -moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial; -moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; -moz-background-size: auto auto" align="center" | '''Volunteer'''  
| style="background: rgb(240,240,240); -moz-background-size: auto auto; -moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; -moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; -moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" align="center" | '''Date Completed'''  
| style="background: rgb(240,240,240); -moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; -moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial; -moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; -moz-background-size: auto auto" align="center" | '''Date Completed'''  
| style="background: rgb(240,240,240); -moz-background-size: auto auto; -moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; -moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; -moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" align="center" | '''Remarks'''
| style="background: rgb(240,240,240); -moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; -moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial; -moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; -moz-background-size: auto auto" align="center" | '''Remarks'''
|-
|-
| [[Sanpete County, Utah|Sanpete]]  
| [[Sanpete County, Utah|Sanpete]]  
Line 193: Line 188:
|}
|}
</div>
</div>
[[Category:WikiProject_Utah|Tasks county]]
[[Category:WikiProject_Utah|Tasks county]]
Approver, Reviewer, editor, pagecreator
46,825

edits