FamilySearch Wiki:WikiProject Utah Tasks Cemeteries: Difference between revisions

no edit summary
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 70: Line 70:
| B. Paste the templates to the county page.  
| B. Paste the templates to the county page.  
|  
|  
a) Click the ''Edit'' box for the "Cemeteries" section
a) Click the ''Edit'' box for the "Cemeteries" section <br>b) Click WikiText <br>c) Place the cursor below the "Cemeteries" heading and press Ctrl+ V
b) Click WikiText
 
c) Place the cursor below the "Cemeteries" heading and press Ctrl+ V  
|  
|
|-
|-
| D. Summarize your edit and '''Save page'''  
| D. Summarize your edit and '''Save page'''  
Line 82: Line 81:


| It helps others to know at a glance what edits were made when they look in the history of a page
| It helps others to know at a glance what edits were made when they look in the history of a page
|-
|}
|}
</div>
</div>
Approver, Reviewer, editor, pagecreator
46,825

edits