Cambridgeshire Census Surname Index H-N: Difference between revisions

no edit summary
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 5: Line 5:
This table contains the Family History film and book call numbers for the census surname indexes (except 1881) that are in its collection.&nbsp; The 1841-1861 censuses can be surname-searched on line <br>at: [http://www.cfhs.org.uk/1841Index/index.html|www.cfhs.org.uk/1841Index/index.html cfhs.org.uk]<br><br>
This table contains the Family History film and book call numbers for the census surname indexes (except 1881) that are in its collection.&nbsp; The 1841-1861 censuses can be surname-searched on line <br>at: [http://www.cfhs.org.uk/1841Index/index.html|www.cfhs.org.uk/1841Index/index.html cfhs.org.uk]<br><br>


{| border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" width="100%" align="center"
{| cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" width="100%" align="center" border="1"
|-
|-
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="27%" colspan="2" |  
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="27%" colspan="2" |  
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="9%" colspan="6" | Census indexes at the Family History Library
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="9%" colspan="6" | Census indexes at the Family History Library
|-
|-
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" class="wikitable sortable" width="27%" | PLACE  
! class="wikitable sortable" style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="27%" | PLACE  
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="19%" | PARISH  
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="19%" | PARISH  
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="9%" | 1841  
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="9%" | 1841  
Line 168: Line 168:
| .  
| .  
| .
| .
|-
| KINGSTON
| Kingston
|
|
942.59&nbsp;&nbsp;
X25c
Vol. 1
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
| KIRTLING  
| KIRTLING  
Line 177: Line 192:
| .  
| .  
| .
| .
|-
| KNAPWELL
| Knapwell
|
|
942.59&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;
X25c
Vol. 1
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
| KNEESWORTH  
| KNEESWORTH  
Line 186: Line 216:
| .  
| .  
| .
| .
|-
| LANDBEACH
| Landbeach
|
|
942.59
X25c
Vol. 2:1
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
| LANDWADE  
| LANDWADE  
Line 232: Line 277:
| .
| .
|-
|-
| LITTLE  
| LITTLE EVERSDEN&nbsp;
| Little Eversden  
| Little Eversden  
| .  
| .  
2,698

edits