Wales Marriage Indexes Before 1837: Difference between revisions

no edit summary
(→‎Breconshire: added info for one index)
No edit summary
Line 3: Line 3:
=Breconshire=
=Breconshire=
<br>
<br>
{| cellspacing="0" cellpadding="2" border="1" width="100%" class="wikitable"
{| cellspacing="0" cellpadding="2" border="1" width="100%" class="Listing"
|-
|-
! Place, Parish  
! Place, Parish  
Line 12: Line 12:
| Brecon  
| Brecon  
| 1813 to 1837
| 1813 to 1837
| Ancestry.com
| [http://www.ancestryinstitution.com/search/db.aspx?dbid=1175 Breconshire, Wales Marriages 1813-1837]
| You must have an account to view the marriage details.
| You must have an account to view the marriage details.
|-
|}
|
 
|
<br>
|
|
|-


=Caernarfonshire=
=Caernarfonshire=
Approver, Moderator, Reviewer, editor, pagecreator, pagedeleter, Administrators
5,539

edits