Jump to content

Lincolnshire Census Surname Index R: Difference between revisions

m
Text replacement - " " to " "
(first draft of this page)
 
m (Text replacement - " " to " ")
(16 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
== All Censuses Except 1881  ==
== All Censuses Except 1881  ==


[[Image:Goarrow.png]] [[England|England]] : [[Lincolnshire|Lincolnshire ]]: [[Lincolnshire census surname|Lincolnshire Census Surname Index main page]]  
[[Image:Goarrow.png]] [[England Genealogy|England]] : [[Lincolnshire, England Genealogy|Lincolnshire ]]: [[Lincolnshire Census Surname Index|Lincolnshire Census Surname Index]]  


This table contains the Family History film and book call numbers for the cenus surname indexes (except 1881) that are in its collection.<br>
This table contains the Family History film and book call numbers for the census surname indexes (except 1881) that are in its collection.<br>  


{| border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" width="100%" align="center"
{| width="100%" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" border="1" align="center"
|-
|-
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="27%" colspan="2" |  
! width="27%" style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" colspan="2" |  
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="9%" colspan="6" | Census indexes at the Family History Library
! width="9%" style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" colspan="6" | Census indexes at the FamilySearch Library
|-
|-
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" class="wikitable sortable" width="27%" | PLACE
! width="27%" style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" class="wikitable sortable" | PLACE
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="19%" | PARISH
! width="19%" style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" | PARISH
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="9%" | 1841
! width="9%" style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" | 1841
! style="background: papayawhip; moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="9%" | 1851
! width="9%" style="background: papayawhip; moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" | 1851
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="9%" | 1861
! width="9%" style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" | 1861
! style="background: papayawhip; moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="9%" | 1871
! width="9%" style="background: papayawhip; moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" | 1871
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="9%" | 1891
! width="9%" style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" | 1891
! style="background: papayawhip; moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="9%" | 1901
! width="9%" style="background: papayawhip; moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" | 1901
|-
| colspan="8" | NOTE: An 1818 alphabetized poll book for all towns in the whole county, by wapentake and town, is on film 507129, Item 1
|-
|-
| RAITHBY  
| RAITHBY  
Line 28: Line 30:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| SEE ALSO: WEST FEN  
| colspan="8" |                                      SEE ALSO: WEST FEN
| .
| .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| RAITHBY-CUM-MALTBY  
| RAITHBY-CUM-MALTBY  
Line 73: Line 68:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| RASEN SEE: MARKET RASEN, WEST RASEN and MIDDLE RASEN  
| colspan="8" | RASEN                           SEE: MARKET RASEN, WEST RASEN and MIDDLE RASEN
| .
| .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| RAUCEBY SEE: NORTH RAUCEBY and SOUTH RAUCEBY  
| colspan="8" | RAUCEBY                       SEE: NORTH RAUCEBY and SOUTH RAUCEBY
| .
| .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| RAVENDALE SEE: EAST RAVENDALE and WEST RAVENDALE  
| colspan="8" | RAVENDALE                   SEE: EAST RAVENDALE and WEST RAVENDALE
| .
| .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| RAVENTHORPE  
| RAVENTHORPE  
Line 127: Line 101:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| REDHILL SEE: GREENHILL and REDHILL  
| colspan="8" | REDHILL                         SEE: GREENHILL and REDHILL
| .
| .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| REDMILE  
| REDMILE  
Line 154: Line 121:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| RESTON SEE: NORTH RESTON and SOUTH RESTON  
| colspan="8" | RESTON                         SEE: NORTH RESTON and SOUTH RESTON
| .
| .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| REVESBY  
| REVESBY  
Line 172: Line 132:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| SEE ALSO: WEST FEN and WILDMOOR FEN  
| colspan="8" |                                      SEE ALSO: WEST FEN and WILDMOOR FEN
| .
| .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| RIBY  
| RIBY  
Line 217: Line 170:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| SEE ALSO: ROXBY CUM RISBY  
| colspan="8" |                                        SEE ALSO: ROXBY CUM RISBY
| .
| .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| RISEHOLME  
| RISEHOLME  
Line 244: Line 190:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| ROSS SEE: MELTON-ROSS  
| colspan="8" | ROSS                             SEE: MELTON-ROSS
| .
| .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| ROTHWELL  
| ROTHWELL  
Line 335: Line 274:
|}
|}


[[Image:Goarrow.png]] [[England|England]]&nbsp;: [[Lincolnshire|Lincolnshire&nbsp;]]: [[Lincolnshire census surname|Lincolnshire Census Surname Index main page]]  
[[Image:Goarrow.png]] [[England Genealogy|England]] : [[Lincolnshire, England Genealogy|Lincolnshire ]]: [[Lincolnshire Census Surname Index|Lincolnshire Census Surname Index]]  


[[Category:Lincolnshire]]
[[Category:Lincolnshire Census Records]]
Approver, Batcheditor, Moderator, Patroller, Protector, Reviewer, Bots, Bureaucrats, editor, Interface administrators, pagecreator, pagedeleter, Page Ownership admin, Push subscription managers, smwadministrator, smwcurator, smweditor, Suppressors, Administrators, Upload Wizard campaign editors, Widget editors
795,753

edits