Jump to content

Des Moines County Cemeteries: Difference between revisions

no edit summary
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 240: Line 240:
|-
|-
| [http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=cr&CRid=1987063&CScn=Covenanter&CScntry=4&CSst=14& Reformed Presbyterian Church/Covenanter]  
| [http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=cr&CRid=1987063&CScn=Covenanter&CScntry=4&CSst=14& Reformed Presbyterian Church/Covenanter]  
| Yellow Springs
| [http://www.topozone.com/map.asp?lon=-91.2337612&lat=41.001701&datum=nad83 Yellow Springs]
|-
|-
| Renner Farm Cemetery  
| Renner Farm Cemetery  
Line 253: Line 253:
| [http://www.rootsweb.ancestry.com/~iadesmoi/Toomstone/Concordia/sacred_heart.htm Sacred Heart Cemetery]  
| [http://www.rootsweb.ancestry.com/~iadesmoi/Toomstone/Concordia/sacred_heart.htm Sacred Heart Cemetery]  
| [http://epodunk.com/cgi-bin/genInfo.php?locIndex=91373 Concordia]
| [http://epodunk.com/cgi-bin/genInfo.php?locIndex=91373 Concordia]
|-
| [http://www.rootsweb.ancestry.com/~iadesmoi/Toomstone/Benton/st_johns_lutheran.htm St. John's Lutheran Cemetery]
| Benton
|-
|-
| St. John's United Church Cemetery  
| St. John's United Church Cemetery  
| Flint River
| Flint River
|-
| [http://www.rootsweb.ancestry.com/~iadesmoi/Toomstone/Benton/st_marys.htm St. Mary's Catholic Cemetery]
| [http://epodunk.com/cgi-bin/genInfo.php?locIndex=91585 Benton]
|-
|-
| [http://www.rootsweb.ancestry.com/~iadesmoi/Toomstone/Franklin/st_marys.htm St. Mary's/Dodgeville Catholic Cemetery]  
| [http://www.rootsweb.ancestry.com/~iadesmoi/Toomstone/Franklin/st_marys.htm St. Mary's/Dodgeville Catholic Cemetery]  
| Franklin
| [http://www.epodunk.com/cgi-bin/genInfo.php?locIndex=91585 Franklin]
|-
|-
| [http://www.rootsweb.ancestry.com/~iadesmoi/Toomstone/Franklin/salem_lutheran.htm Salem Lutheran Cemetery]  
| [http://www.rootsweb.ancestry.com/~iadesmoi/Toomstone/Franklin/salem_lutheran.htm Salem Lutheran Cemetery]  
8,713

edits